Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 15, 2026 - 4:00PM   ABB India 6825 [ -2.43% ]ACC 1136 [ 0.00% ]Ambuja Cements 349 [ 0.00% ]Asian Paints 2356.5 [ 0.32% ]Axis Bank 1288.5 [ 1.84% ]Bajaj Auto 10363.05 [ 1.21% ]Bank of Baroda 228.1 [ -0.55% ]Bharti Airtel 1852 [ 2.94% ]Bharat Heavy 434.7 [ -6.21% ]Bharat Petroleum 293.55 [ 1.50% ]Britannia Industries 4893.7 [ -0.33% ]Cipla 1333.7 [ 1.59% ]Coal India 419 [ 0.55% ]Colgate Palm 1782 [ -1.72% ]Dabur India 385 [ -0.66% ]DLF 669.6 [ 0.68% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1220.75 [ 0.55% ]GAIL (India) 168.7 [ 0.96% ]Grasim Industries 2903.05 [ 0.91% ]HCL Technologies 1363.3 [ 2.58% ]HDFC Bank 728.55 [ 2.51% ]Hero MotoCorp 5200.5 [ 3.50% ]Hindustan Unilever 1894.2 [ -0.15% ]Hindalco Industries 894 [ 1.25% ]ICICI Bank 1395 [ 4.17% ]Indian Hotels Co. 740 [ 1.75% ]IndusInd Bank 885 [ 2.08% ]Infosys 1111 [ 2.03% ]ITC 264.75 [ 1.34% ]Jindal Steel 1030 [ 0.01% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 448.85 [ 2.22% ]L&T 3656 [ 0.55% ]Lupin 1959.2 [ 0.23% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2852 [ 1.89% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11424.7 [ 2.01% ]MTNL 23.7 [ 0.04% ]Nestle India 1280 [ -7.52% ]NIIT 85.22 [ 1.20% ]NMDC 70.92 [ -0.39% ]NTPC 314.1 [ 0.03% ]ONGC 224.9 [ -0.11% ]Punj. NationlBak 115.2 [ -2.62% ]Power Grid Corpn. 250 [ 0.10% ]Reliance Industries 1223.3 [ 4.03% ]SBI 961.5 [ 0.77% ]Vedanta 246.1 [ -1.87% ]Shipping Corpn. 283.2 [ -1.99% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760.6 [ 0.67% ]Tata Chemicals 626.65 [ -0.41% ]Tata Consumer 994.15 [ 0.72% ]Tata Motors Passenge 286.85 [ 1.22% ]Tata Steel 176.45 [ 1.23% ]Tata Power Co. 349.3 [ -0.89% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2354.45 [ 2.28% ]Tech Mahindra 1648.7 [ 4.61% ]UltraTech Cement 10865.1 [ 1.10% ]United Spirits 1386 [ -0.28% ]Wipro 173.7 [ 1.58% ]Zee Entertainment 72.75 [ -1.42% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Kajaria Ceramics Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 15, 04:01
1206.90 -17.85 ( -1.46%)
Volume 5154
Prev. Close 1224.75
Open Price 1220.05
Today's Low / High
1206.90
     
1226.80
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
870.00
     
1294.30

NSE

Oct 15, 03:59
1215.00 -9.60 ( -0.78%)
Volume 500260
Prev. Close 1224.60
Open Price 1224.60
Today's Low / High
1206.20
     
1228.50
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 1215.00 (450)
52 Wk Low / High
869.60
     
1293.80
ISIN No INE217B01036 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 19354.11 P/BV 5.98 Book Value ( ₹ ) 203.12
BSE Code 500233 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 1294/870 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 39.87
NSE Code KAJARIACEREQ Book Closure 21/09/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 30.47 Div Yield (%) 1.15
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24Mar 24
Net Sales/Income from operations2541.612288.752385.562292.962392.57
Total Income From Operations2541.612288.752385.562292.962392.57
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials479.00513.26551.54516.34507.29
Purchase of Traded Goods548.94456.09527.58497.92512.98
Increase/Decrease in Stocks86.77-16.60-60.64-30.6026.82
Power & Fuel449.49439.02475.220.00451.29
Employees Cost263.33266.53293.98283.72261.62
Depreciation83.8485.5383.3082.7281.40
Other Expenses249.41230.14310.77699.63281.80
Total Expenses2160.781973.972181.752049.732123.20
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax380.83314.78203.81243.23269.37
Other Income24.1528.7122.9920.0628.71
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax404.98343.49226.80263.29298.08
Interest11.6610.9714.699.4111.59
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax393.32332.52212.11253.88286.49
Exceptional Items-44.020.000.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax349.30332.52212.11253.88286.49
Tax105.9886.8065.1570.8073.26
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities243.32245.72146.96183.08213.23
Extra Ordinary Item-0.24-2.82-30.790.000.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period243.08242.90116.17183.08213.23
Minority Interest0.76-2.35-1.90-3.77-5.60
Share Of P/L Of Associates-0.371.395.99-5.22-1.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates243.47241.94120.26174.09206.63
      
Equity Share Capital15.9315.9315.9315.9315.93
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)15.2615.197.2910.9313.39
Diluted EPS (Rs.)15.2715.179.2310.9213.39
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 15.2615.197.2910.9313.39
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 15.2815.177.5510.9212.97
      
PBITOE Margin (%)14.9813.758.5410.6011.25
PBTE Margin (%)15.4714.528.8911.0711.97
PBT Margin (%)13.7414.528.8911.0711.97
PAT Margin (%)9.5610.614.867.988.91
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)9.5710.575.047.598.63
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations2541.61
Total Income From Operations2541.61
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials479.00
Purchase of Traded Goods548.94
Increase/Decrease in Stocks86.77
Power & Fuel449.49
Employees Cost263.33
Depreciation83.84
Other Expenses249.41
Total Expenses2160.78
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax380.83
Other Income24.15
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax404.98
Interest11.66
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax393.32
Exceptional Items-44.02
P/L Before Tax349.30
Tax105.98
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities243.32
Extra Ordinary Item-0.24
Net Profit/Loss For the Period243.08
Minority Interest0.76
Share Of P/L Of Associates-0.37
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates243.47
Equity Share Capital15.93
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)15.26
Diluted EPS (Rs.)15.27
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 15.26
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 15.28
PBITOE Margin (%)14.98
PBTE Margin (%)15.47
PBT Margin (%)13.74
PAT Margin (%)9.56
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)9.57