Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 27, 2026 - 3:59PM   ABB India 6542 [ 3.02% ]ACC 1142.35 [ -2.14% ]Ambuja Cements 349.8 [ -3.29% ]Asian Paints 2290.4 [ -1.40% ]Axis Bank 1206.2 [ -1.53% ]Bajaj Auto 10377 [ 2.89% ]Bank of Baroda 233 [ 0.54% ]Bharti Airtel 1978 [ 3.18% ]Bharat Heavy 399 [ 1.27% ]Bharat Petroleum 295.3 [ 1.83% ]Britannia Industries 4560 [ -0.22% ]Cipla 1350 [ -0.22% ]Coal India 398.7 [ -1.43% ]Colgate Palm 1605.5 [ -0.71% ]Dabur India 360 [ 0.28% ]DLF 670 [ 1.16% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1305 [ 0.15% ]GAIL (India) 166 [ -1.19% ]Grasim Industries 2914.5 [ -1.20% ]HCL Technologies 1416 [ -0.14% ]HDFC Bank 680 [ -1.19% ]Hero MotoCorp 5220.35 [ 0.41% ]Hindustan Unilever 1820 [ 0.00% ]Hindalco Industries 893.5 [ 0.51% ]ICICI Bank 1388.5 [ -0.96% ]Indian Hotels Co. 812 [ 2.33% ]IndusInd Bank 831 [ -1.28% ]Infosys 1161.95 [ -0.26% ]ITC 260 [ -0.15% ]Jindal Steel 1060 [ 2.42% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 442.85 [ 0.42% ]L&T 3670 [ -0.19% ]Lupin 1959.05 [ 0.46% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2860 [ 0.35% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11454.85 [ 2.28% ]MTNL 22.83 [ 0.18% ]Nestle India 1176 [ 0.68% ]NIIT 75.72 [ 1.26% ]NMDC 68.45 [ 2.85% ]NTPC 303 [ 1.00% ]ONGC 229 [ 0.33% ]Punj. NationlBak 121 [ 0.21% ]Power Grid Corpn. 251.5 [ 1.99% ]Reliance Industries 1200 [ -0.17% ]SBI 945.1 [ -1.55% ]Vedanta 226 [ -0.75% ]Shipping Corpn. 244.35 [ -0.97% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760 [ 0.98% ]Tata Chemicals 598.55 [ 0.55% ]Tata Consumer 999 [ 6.66% ]Tata Motors Passenge 261.4 [ -0.61% ]Tata Steel 171.5 [ 1.00% ]Tata Power Co. 337.45 [ -0.40% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2500 [ -1.42% ]Tech Mahindra 1807 [ 0.50% ]UltraTech Cement 11195 [ 0.21% ]United Spirits 1269.65 [ 0.45% ]Wipro 187 [ -1.06% ]Zee Entertainment 64.56 [ 0.40% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Jindal Hotels Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 27, 04:01
63.90 +3.22 (+ 5.31%)
Volume 89
Prev. Close 60.68
Open Price 62.80
Today's Low / High
60.75
     
64.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
54.00
     
90.00
Jindal Hotels Ltd.is not traded in NSE
ISIN No INE726D01016 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 44.73 P/BV 1.77 Book Value ( ₹ ) 36.04
BSE Code 507981 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 90/54 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 21.16
NSE Code - Book Closure 03/09/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 3.02 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsSep 26Mar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24
Net Sales/Income from operations22.0529.4519.1226.7818.22
Total Income From Operations22.0529.4519.1226.7818.22
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials3.825.023.915.353.63
Employees Cost4.394.514.384.324.34
Depreciation2.512.512.432.552.45
Other Expenses8.5510.576.8911.887.33
Total Expenses19.2722.6117.6024.1017.75
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax2.786.851.522.680.46
Other Income0.110.030.113.660.09
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax2.896.881.636.340.56
Interest1.671.862.112.432.45
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax1.225.02-0.483.91-1.90
Exceptional Items0.00-0.790.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax1.224.23-0.483.91-1.90
Tax0.251.76-0.121.10-0.23
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities0.972.47-0.362.82-1.66
Net Profit/Loss For the Period0.972.47-0.362.82-1.66
      
Equity Share Capital7.007.007.007.007.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.393.53-0.514.03-2.37
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.393.53-0.514.03-2.37
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 1.393.53-0.514.03-2.37
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 1.390.00-0.510.00-2.37
      
PBITOE Margin (%)12.5923.247.9310.002.54
PBTE Margin (%)5.5417.04-2.4814.61-10.41
PBT Margin (%)5.5414.36-2.4814.61-10.41
PAT Margin (%)4.418.38-1.8610.52-9.12
ParticularsSep 26
Net Sales/Income from operations22.05
Total Income From Operations22.05
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials3.82
Employees Cost4.39
Depreciation2.51
Other Expenses8.55
Total Expenses19.27
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax2.78
Other Income0.11
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax2.89
Interest1.67
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax1.22
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax1.22
Tax0.25
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities0.97
Net Profit/Loss For the Period0.97
Equity Share Capital7.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.39
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.39
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 1.39
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 1.39
PBITOE Margin (%)12.59
PBTE Margin (%)5.54
PBT Margin (%)5.54
PAT Margin (%)4.41