Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 27, 2026   ABB India 6542 [ 3.02% ]ACC 1142.35 [ -2.14% ]Ambuja Cements 349.8 [ -3.29% ]Asian Paints 2290.4 [ -1.40% ]Axis Bank 1206.2 [ -1.53% ]Bajaj Auto 10377 [ 2.89% ]Bank of Baroda 233 [ 0.54% ]Bharti Airtel 1978 [ 3.18% ]Bharat Heavy 399 [ 1.27% ]Bharat Petroleum 295.3 [ 1.83% ]Britannia Industries 4560 [ -0.22% ]Cipla 1350 [ -0.22% ]Coal India 398.7 [ -1.43% ]Colgate Palm 1605.5 [ -0.71% ]Dabur India 360 [ 0.28% ]DLF 670 [ 1.16% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1305 [ 0.15% ]GAIL (India) 166 [ -1.19% ]Grasim Industries 2915.3 [ -1.18% ]HCL Technologies 1416 [ -0.14% ]HDFC Bank 680 [ -1.19% ]Hero MotoCorp 5220.35 [ 0.41% ]Hindustan Unilever 1820 [ 0.00% ]Hindalco Industries 893.5 [ 0.51% ]ICICI Bank 1388.5 [ -0.96% ]Indian Hotels Co. 812 [ 2.33% ]IndusInd Bank 831 [ -1.28% ]Infosys 1161.95 [ -0.26% ]ITC 260 [ -0.15% ]Jindal Steel 1060 [ 2.42% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 442.85 [ 0.42% ]L&T 3670 [ -0.19% ]Lupin 1959.05 [ 0.46% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2860 [ 0.35% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11454.85 [ 2.28% ]MTNL 22.83 [ 0.18% ]Nestle India 1176 [ 0.68% ]NIIT 75.84 [ 1.42% ]NMDC 68.45 [ 2.85% ]NTPC 303 [ 1.00% ]ONGC 229 [ 0.33% ]Punj. NationlBak 121 [ 0.21% ]Power Grid Corpn. 251.5 [ 1.99% ]Reliance Industries 1200 [ -0.17% ]SBI 945.1 [ -1.55% ]Vedanta 226 [ -0.75% ]Shipping Corpn. 244.35 [ -0.97% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760 [ 0.98% ]Tata Chemicals 598.55 [ 0.55% ]Tata Consumer 999 [ 6.66% ]Tata Motors Passenge 261.4 [ -0.61% ]Tata Steel 171.5 [ 1.00% ]Tata Power Co. 337.45 [ -0.40% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2500 [ -1.42% ]Tech Mahindra 1807 [ 0.50% ]UltraTech Cement 11195 [ 0.21% ]United Spirits 1265 [ 0.09% ]Wipro 187 [ -1.06% ]Zee Entertainment 64.56 [ 0.40% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Insecticides (India) Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 27
514.85 -6.45 ( -1.24%)
Volume 1276
Prev. Close 521.30
Open Price 524.00
Today's Low / High
511.10
     
527.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
506.20
     
775.70

NSE

Oct 27
515.20 -7.75 ( -1.48%)
Volume 15052
Prev. Close 522.95
Open Price 513.10
Today's Low / High
512.25
     
528.95
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
507.05
     
775.00
ISIN No INE070I01018 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 1499.12 P/BV 1.19 Book Value ( ₹ ) 434.40
BSE Code 532851 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 775/507 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 10.75
NSE Code INSECTICIDEQ Book Closure 12/11/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 47.91 Div Yield (%) 0.39
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24Mar 24
Net Sales/Income from operations811.181328.83716.631283.78630.44
Total Income From Operations811.181328.83716.631283.78630.44
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials464.29735.91562.34788.19530.53
Purchase of Traded Goods66.63102.9533.1541.9747.08
Increase/Decrease in Stocks26.5468.61-139.4174.57-142.00
Employees Cost74.4589.3061.1277.3053.55
Depreciation18.8516.6414.7514.3815.02
Other Expenses126.28158.01140.05140.68106.32
Total Expenses777.041171.41672.011137.09610.49
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax34.13157.4244.62146.6919.95
Other Income5.496.213.014.035.75
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax39.63163.6347.63150.7225.71
Interest9.007.883.553.324.86
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax30.63155.7644.08147.4020.85
P/L Before Tax30.63155.7644.08147.4020.85
Tax8.1739.1013.0537.240.77
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities22.45116.6631.03110.1620.07
Net Profit/Loss For the Period22.45116.6631.03110.1620.07
Share Of P/L Of Associates-0.260.550.230.350.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates22.20117.2131.26110.5120.07
      
Equity Share Capital29.1029.1029.1029.6029.60
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)7.7240.2810.6637.346.78
Diluted EPS (Rs.)7.7140.2810.6637.346.78
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 7.7240.2810.6637.346.78
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 7.6340.2810.7437.346.78
      
PBITOE Margin (%)4.2011.846.2211.423.16
PBTE Margin (%)3.7711.726.1511.483.30
PBT Margin (%)3.7711.726.1511.483.30
PAT Margin (%)2.768.774.338.583.18
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)2.738.824.368.603.18
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations811.18
Total Income From Operations811.18
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials464.29
Purchase of Traded Goods66.63
Increase/Decrease in Stocks26.54
Employees Cost74.45
Depreciation18.85
Other Expenses126.28
Total Expenses777.04
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax34.13
Other Income5.49
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax39.63
Interest9.00
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax30.63
P/L Before Tax30.63
Tax8.17
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities22.45
Net Profit/Loss For the Period22.45
Share Of P/L Of Associates-0.26
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates22.20
Equity Share Capital29.10
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)7.72
Diluted EPS (Rs.)7.71
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 7.72
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 7.63
PBITOE Margin (%)4.20
PBTE Margin (%)3.77
PBT Margin (%)3.77
PAT Margin (%)2.76
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)2.73