Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 15, 2026   ABB India 6825 [ -2.43% ]ACC 1137.9 [ 0.17% ]Ambuja Cements 349 [ 0.00% ]Asian Paints 2356.5 [ 0.32% ]Axis Bank 1288.5 [ 1.84% ]Bajaj Auto 10363.05 [ 1.21% ]Bank of Baroda 228.1 [ -0.55% ]Bharti Airtel 1852 [ 2.94% ]Bharat Heavy 434.7 [ -6.21% ]Bharat Petroleum 293.55 [ 1.50% ]Britannia Industries 4893.7 [ -0.33% ]Cipla 1333.7 [ 1.59% ]Coal India 419 [ 0.55% ]Colgate Palm 1782 [ -1.72% ]Dabur India 385 [ -0.66% ]DLF 669.6 [ 0.68% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1220.75 [ 0.55% ]GAIL (India) 168.7 [ 0.96% ]Grasim Industries 2903.05 [ 0.91% ]HCL Technologies 1363.3 [ 2.58% ]HDFC Bank 728.55 [ 2.51% ]Hero MotoCorp 5200.5 [ 3.50% ]Hindustan Unilever 1894.2 [ -0.15% ]Hindalco Industries 894 [ 1.25% ]ICICI Bank 1395 [ 4.17% ]Indian Hotels Co. 740 [ 1.75% ]IndusInd Bank 885 [ 2.08% ]Infosys 1111 [ 2.03% ]ITC 264.75 [ 1.34% ]Jindal Steel 1030 [ 0.01% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 448.85 [ 2.22% ]L&T 3656 [ 0.55% ]Lupin 1959.2 [ 0.23% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2852 [ 1.89% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11424.7 [ 2.01% ]MTNL 23.61 [ -0.34% ]Nestle India 1280 [ -7.52% ]NIIT 87.16 [ 3.50% ]NMDC 70.92 [ -0.39% ]NTPC 314.1 [ 0.03% ]ONGC 224.9 [ -0.11% ]Punj. NationlBak 115.2 [ -2.62% ]Power Grid Corpn. 250 [ 0.10% ]Reliance Industries 1223.3 [ 4.03% ]SBI 961.5 [ 0.77% ]Vedanta 246.1 [ -1.87% ]Shipping Corpn. 284.1 [ -1.68% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760.6 [ 0.67% ]Tata Chemicals 627.85 [ -0.22% ]Tata Consumer 994.15 [ 0.72% ]Tata Motors Passenge 286.85 [ 1.22% ]Tata Steel 176.45 [ 1.23% ]Tata Power Co. 349.3 [ -0.89% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2354.45 [ 2.28% ]Tech Mahindra 1648.7 [ 4.61% ]UltraTech Cement 10865.1 [ 1.10% ]United Spirits 1386 [ -0.28% ]Wipro 173.7 [ 1.58% ]Zee Entertainment 72.75 [ -1.42% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

BALANCE SHEET

West Coast Paper Mills Ltd.

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 15
824.05 -118.20 ( -12.54%)
Volume 50728
Prev. Close 942.25
Open Price 923.70
Today's Low / High
817.50
     
924.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
375.05
     
977.15

NSE

Oct 15
822.40 -118.05 ( -12.55%)
Volume 1374033
Prev. Close 940.45
Open Price 924.85
Today's Low / High
816.20
     
924.85
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
375.00
     
978.05
ISIN No INE976A01021 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 5431.86 P/BV 1.45 Book Value ( ₹ ) 567.71
BSE Code 500444 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 978/375 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 36.07
NSE Code WSTCSTPAPREQ Book Closure 10/08/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 22.80 Div Yield (%) 0.36
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue2.002.002.002.002.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)660.49660.49660.49660.49660.49
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital13.2113.2113.2113.2113.21
Total Share Capital13.2113.2113.2113.2113.21
      
Reserves and Surplus3591.813478.213228.502567.541673.00
Total Reserves and Surplus3591.813478.213228.502567.541673.00
Money Received Against Share Warrants2.780.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds3607.793491.423241.712580.751686.21
Minority Interest578.34578.75568.68483.83348.83
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings212.51213.61139.5069.58235.09
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]127.93131.46141.1799.71109.45
Other Long Term Liabilities171.11187.22152.70155.96166.70
Long Term Provisions10.5312.2514.3510.547.62
Total Non-Current Liabilities522.08544.54447.72335.78518.86
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings100.86217.92111.40132.75210.79
Trade Payables265.76333.92329.00304.82275.44
Other Current Liabilities302.77266.05348.17260.44210.53
Short Term Provisions76.9179.6771.7484.7892.14
Total Current Liabilities746.30897.57860.32782.79788.89
      
Total Capital And Liabilities5454.515512.275118.434183.163342.78
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets1916.181850.731596.921365.431454.43
Intangible Assets77.6783.9493.20102.50112.04
Capital Work-In-Progress289.86163.93205.1253.2821.75
Intangible Assets Under Development0.008.125.021.450.00
Other Assets4.127.897.897.336.74
Fixed Assets2287.822114.611908.151529.991594.97
Goodwill On Consolidation183.71183.71183.71183.71183.71
Non-Current Investments334.72405.03363.36271.38138.93
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]0.000.000.0010.4984.18
Long Term Loans And Advances0.000.000.0010.000.00
Other Non-Current Assets99.39119.65141.71105.2153.83
Total Non-Current Assets2905.652823.002596.942110.782055.62
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments1157.571198.611366.981038.55333.00
Inventories806.88870.83681.54492.31395.78
Trade Receivables387.15350.25257.18332.30242.29
Cash And Cash Equivalents37.6032.5943.4775.0460.14
Short Term Loans And Advances0.801.7511.9226.86105.97
OtherCurrentAssets158.86235.24160.41107.31149.98
Total Current Assets2548.872689.272521.492072.371287.16
      
Total Assets5454.515512.275118.434183.163342.78
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities209.03327.22316.95442.20166.40
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital1.501.501.501.501.50
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.00231.21175.5026.000.35
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value334.721372.421554.841283.93471.59
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue2.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)660.49
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital13.21
Total Share Capital13.21
Reserves and Surplus3591.81
Total Reserves and Surplus3591.81
Money Received Against Share Warrants2.78
Total Shareholders Funds3607.79
Minority Interest578.34
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Long Term Borrowings212.51
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]127.93
Other Long Term Liabilities171.11
Long Term Provisions10.53
Total Non-Current Liabilities522.08
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings100.86
Trade Payables265.76
Other Current Liabilities302.77
Short Term Provisions76.91
Total Current Liabilities746.30
Total Capital And Liabilities5454.51
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets1916.18
Intangible Assets77.67
Capital Work-In-Progress289.86
Intangible Assets Under Development0.00
Other Assets4.12
Fixed Assets2287.82
Goodwill On Consolidation183.71
Non-Current Investments334.72
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]0.00
Long Term Loans And Advances0.00
Other Non-Current Assets99.39
Total Non-Current Assets2905.65
CURRENT ASSETS 
Current Investments1157.57
Inventories806.88
Trade Receivables387.15
Cash And Cash Equivalents37.60
Short Term Loans And Advances0.80
OtherCurrentAssets158.86
Total Current Assets2548.87
Total Assets5454.51
OTHER INFORMATION 
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS 
Contingent Liabilities209.03
BONUS DETAILS 
Bonus Equity Share Capital1.50
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.00
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value334.72