Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 16, 2026 - 3:59PM   ABB India 6816 [ -0.13% ]ACC 1193.4 [ 4.88% ]Ambuja Cements 362.9 [ 3.98% ]Asian Paints 2333 [ -1.00% ]Axis Bank 1286.45 [ -0.16% ]Bajaj Auto 10417 [ 0.52% ]Bank of Baroda 230 [ 0.83% ]Bharti Airtel 1905 [ 2.86% ]Bharat Heavy 434.1 [ -0.14% ]Bharat Petroleum 294 [ 0.15% ]Britannia Industries 4780 [ -2.32% ]Cipla 1325 [ -0.65% ]Coal India 416.9 [ -0.50% ]Colgate Palm 1772.55 [ -0.53% ]Dabur India 386 [ 0.26% ]DLF 674 [ 0.66% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1231.85 [ 0.91% ]GAIL (India) 168.25 [ -0.27% ]Grasim Industries 2921 [ 0.62% ]HCL Technologies 1378 [ 1.08% ]HDFC Bank 728.1 [ -0.06% ]Hero MotoCorp 5230 [ 0.57% ]Hindustan Unilever 1898 [ 0.20% ]Hindalco Industries 910 [ 1.79% ]ICICI Bank 1396.8 [ 0.13% ]Indian Hotels Co. 772 [ 4.32% ]IndusInd Bank 874 [ -1.24% ]Infosys 1161.6 [ 4.55% ]ITC 263 [ -0.66% ]Jindal Steel 1040.4 [ 1.01% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 446 [ -0.63% ]L&T 3632 [ -0.66% ]Lupin 1955.8 [ -0.17% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2920 [ 2.38% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11482 [ 0.50% ]MTNL 23.53 [ -0.34% ]Nestle India 1265 [ -1.17% ]NIIT 85.81 [ -1.55% ]NMDC 71.7 [ 1.10% ]NTPC 316.5 [ 0.76% ]ONGC 222.2 [ -1.20% ]Punj. NationlBak 116.1 [ 0.78% ]Power Grid Corpn. 250.95 [ 0.38% ]Reliance Industries 1210 [ -1.09% ]SBI 961.7 [ 0.02% ]Vedanta 246.5 [ 0.16% ]Shipping Corpn. 284.85 [ 0.26% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760 [ -0.03% ]Tata Chemicals 632.4 [ 0.72% ]Tata Consumer 977.2 [ -1.70% ]Tata Motors Passenge 286.9 [ 0.02% ]Tata Steel 175.6 [ -0.48% ]Tata Power Co. 353.45 [ 1.19% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2463 [ 4.61% ]Tech Mahindra 1788 [ 8.45% ]UltraTech Cement 10928 [ 0.58% ]United Spirits 1376.1 [ -0.71% ]Wipro 184.4 [ 6.16% ]Zee Entertainment 72.01 [ -1.02% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

BALANCE SHEET

Vardhman Polytex Ltd.

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 16, 04:01
5.45 -0.11 ( -1.98%)
Volume 20778
Prev. Close 5.56
Open Price 5.25
Today's Low / High
5.25
     
5.58
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
4.85
     
9.06

NSE

Oct 16, 03:52
5.39 +0.07 (+ 1.32%)
Volume 286484
Prev. Close 5.32
Open Price 5.35
Today's Low / High
5.18
     
5.60
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
4.71
     
9.15
ISIN No INE835A01029 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 274.04 P/BV 2.35 Book Value ( ₹ ) 2.29
BSE Code 514175 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 9/5 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 35.70
NSE Code VARDMNPOLYEQ Book Closure 27/09/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.15 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 22Mar 21Mar 20Mar 19Mar 18
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)222.91222.91222.91222.91222.91
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital22.2922.2922.2922.3322.33
Preference Share Capital0.000.000.000.0012.21
Total Share Capital22.2922.2922.2922.3334.53
      
Reserves and Surplus-385.85-370.78-313.21-414.35-257.93
Total Reserves and Surplus-385.85-370.78-313.21-414.35-257.93
Total Shareholders Funds-363.56-348.49-290.92-392.03-223.40
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings0.431.425.476.56239.43
Other Long Term Liabilities0.010.010.010.010.07
Long Term Provisions2.442.200.230.574.18
Total Non-Current Liabilities2.883.625.717.14243.69
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings528.53520.87483.67438.74258.61
Trade Payables100.8075.2162.2744.6352.47
Other Current Liabilities47.1151.7645.77223.00173.20
Short Term Provisions10.352.522.602.438.35
Total Current Liabilities686.78650.36594.31708.81492.63
      
Total Capital And Liabilities326.11305.49309.09323.92512.92
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets170.03182.61195.69211.39338.44
Intangible Assets0.040.040.050.061.36
Capital Work-In-Progress0.000.000.000.003.11
Fixed Assets170.07182.65195.75211.45342.92
Non-Current Investments0.010.010.010.010.01
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]50.1650.1650.1650.1650.16
Other Non-Current Assets9.9219.8715.497.8812.32
Total Non-Current Assets230.16252.69261.40269.50405.41
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Inventories43.7518.9220.7720.6144.46
Trade Receivables10.808.305.708.5528.41
Cash And Cash Equivalents0.150.090.140.273.89
Short Term Loans And Advances0.150.100.100.120.17
OtherCurrentAssets41.1025.4020.9824.8730.58
Total Current Assets95.9452.8047.6954.43107.51
      
Total Assets326.11305.49309.09323.92512.92
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities10.849.8110.9517.2255.21
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.010.010.010.010.01
ParticularsMar 22
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)222.91
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital22.29
Preference Share Capital0.00
Total Share Capital22.29
Reserves and Surplus-385.85
Total Reserves and Surplus-385.85
Total Shareholders Funds-363.56
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Long Term Borrowings0.43
Other Long Term Liabilities0.01
Long Term Provisions2.44
Total Non-Current Liabilities2.88
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings528.53
Trade Payables100.80
Other Current Liabilities47.11
Short Term Provisions10.35
Total Current Liabilities686.78
Total Capital And Liabilities326.11
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets170.03
Intangible Assets0.04
Capital Work-In-Progress0.00
Fixed Assets170.07
Non-Current Investments0.01
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]50.16
Other Non-Current Assets9.92
Total Non-Current Assets230.16
CURRENT ASSETS 
Inventories43.75
Trade Receivables10.80
Cash And Cash Equivalents0.15
Short Term Loans And Advances0.15
OtherCurrentAssets41.10
Total Current Assets95.94
Total Assets326.11
OTHER INFORMATION 
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS 
Contingent Liabilities10.84
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.01