Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 23, 2026   ABB India 6140 [ -4.95% ]ACC 1158.55 [ -2.38% ]Ambuja Cements 358 [ 0.69% ]Asian Paints 2305 [ 0.59% ]Axis Bank 1214.05 [ 0.48% ]Bajaj Auto 10080 [ -0.52% ]Bank of Baroda 231 [ -1.89% ]Bharti Airtel 1890 [ -0.52% ]Bharat Heavy 387 [ -2.84% ]Bharat Petroleum 281.25 [ -1.83% ]Britannia Industries 4547.8 [ -1.99% ]Cipla 1337 [ 0.53% ]Coal India 397.75 [ -1.08% ]Colgate Palm 1604 [ -4.81% ]Dabur India 366 [ -0.85% ]DLF 653.55 [ -1.66% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1224.5 [ -1.17% ]GAIL (India) 163.3 [ -2.74% ]Grasim Industries 2898 [ 0.77% ]HCL Technologies 1424 [ -0.14% ]HDFC Bank 692.1 [ -0.17% ]Hero MotoCorp 5035.35 [ -1.64% ]Hindustan Unilever 1820 [ -0.76% ]Hindalco Industries 860.5 [ -3.10% ]ICICI Bank 1395 [ 0.01% ]Indian Hotels Co. 784 [ 0.09% ]IndusInd Bank 835 [ -1.76% ]Infosys 1154.5 [ 0.30% ]ITC 257.2 [ -0.41% ]Jindal Steel 1012 [ -1.72% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 430.1 [ -1.70% ]L&T 3645 [ 1.25% ]Lupin 1925 [ -0.16% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2848 [ -0.23% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11258.95 [ 0.54% ]MTNL 22.82 [ -7.05% ]Nestle India 1173.45 [ -1.39% ]NIIT 73.49 [ -5.69% ]NMDC 66.3 [ -3.77% ]NTPC 298 [ -1.28% ]ONGC 226 [ 0.51% ]Punj. NationlBak 120.35 [ -1.59% ]Power Grid Corpn. 247.2 [ -0.16% ]Reliance Industries 1190 [ 1.19% ]SBI 957 [ -1.17% ]Vedanta 226 [ -3.00% ]Shipping Corpn. 237.95 [ -5.63% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1743 [ -0.62% ]Tata Chemicals 575.5 [ -3.12% ]Tata Consumer 960 [ -0.31% ]Tata Motors Passenge 265.45 [ -1.50% ]Tata Steel 167.25 [ -3.21% ]Tata Power Co. 346 [ -2.12% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2528 [ 1.00% ]Tech Mahindra 1789.4 [ -1.95% ]UltraTech Cement 11066 [ 0.83% ]United Spirits 1250.45 [ -2.45% ]Wipro 189.75 [ -0.13% ]Zee Entertainment 65.45 [ -4.42% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

BALANCE SHEET

Tonbo Imaging India Ltd.

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 23
1133.65 +435.65 (+ 62.41%)
Volume 2278570
Prev. Close 698.00
Open Price 1162.00
Today's Low / High
1013.95
     
1209.85
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1013.95
     
1209.85

NSE

Oct 23
1133.80 +435.80 (+ 62.44%)
Volume 20323892
Prev. Close 698.00
Open Price 1160.00
Today's Low / High
1013.70
     
1211.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1013.70
     
1211.00
ISIN No INE0LDG01026 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 6494.64 P/BV 12.06 Book Value ( ₹ ) 94.01
BSE Code - 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 1211/1014 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 127.65
NSE Code TONBOEQ Book Closure EPS ( ₹ ) 8.88 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25
Months1212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARAR
FaceValue2.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)572.827.33
   
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES  
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS  
Equity Share Capital11.460.73
Total Share Capital11.460.73
   
Reserves and Surplus541.70489.41
Total Reserves and Surplus541.70489.41
Total Shareholders Funds553.16490.14
   
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES  
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]10.008.05
Other Long Term Liabilities6.858.78
Long Term Provisions18.7733.88
Total Non-Current Liabilities35.6250.71
   
CURRENT LIABILITIES  
Short Term Borrowings116.0678.14
Trade Payables33.4421.15
Other Current Liabilities25.6672.25
Short Term Provisions18.5513.98
Total Current Liabilities193.72185.51
   
Total Capital And Liabilities782.50726.36
   
ASSETS  
NON-CURRENT ASSETS  
Tangible Assets32.3833.55
Intangible Assets162.70165.19
Capital Work-In-Progress12.400.72
Fixed Assets207.47199.47
Other Non-Current Assets63.4781.10
Total Non-Current Assets270.95280.56
   
   
CURRENT ASSETS  
Inventories219.49111.14
Trade Receivables211.66210.31
Cash And Cash Equivalents38.63101.92
Short Term Loans And Advances0.730.43
OtherCurrentAssets41.0521.98
Total Current Assets511.55445.80
   
Total Assets782.50726.36
   
OTHER INFORMATION  
   
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS  
Contingent Liabilities231.63110.18
   
BONUS DETAILS  
Bonus Equity Share Capital10.970.09
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue2.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)572.82
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital11.46
Total Share Capital11.46
Reserves and Surplus541.70
Total Reserves and Surplus541.70
Total Shareholders Funds553.16
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]10.00
Other Long Term Liabilities6.85
Long Term Provisions18.77
Total Non-Current Liabilities35.62
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings116.06
Trade Payables33.44
Other Current Liabilities25.66
Short Term Provisions18.55
Total Current Liabilities193.72
Total Capital And Liabilities782.50
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets32.38
Intangible Assets162.70
Capital Work-In-Progress12.40
Fixed Assets207.47
Other Non-Current Assets63.47
Total Non-Current Assets270.95
CURRENT ASSETS 
Inventories219.49
Trade Receivables211.66
Cash And Cash Equivalents38.63
Short Term Loans And Advances0.73
OtherCurrentAssets41.05
Total Current Assets511.55
Total Assets782.50
OTHER INFORMATION 
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS 
Contingent Liabilities231.63
BONUS DETAILS 
Bonus Equity Share Capital10.97