Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 23, 2026 - 3:59PM   ABB India 6140 [ -4.95% ]ACC 1163 [ -2.01% ]Ambuja Cements 358 [ 0.69% ]Asian Paints 2305 [ 0.59% ]Axis Bank 1214.05 [ 0.48% ]Bajaj Auto 10080 [ -0.52% ]Bank of Baroda 231 [ -1.89% ]Bharti Airtel 1890 [ -0.52% ]Bharat Heavy 387 [ -2.84% ]Bharat Petroleum 281.25 [ -1.83% ]Britannia Industries 4547.8 [ -1.99% ]Cipla 1337 [ 0.53% ]Coal India 397.75 [ -1.08% ]Colgate Palm 1604 [ -4.81% ]Dabur India 366 [ -0.85% ]DLF 653.55 [ -1.66% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1224.5 [ -1.17% ]GAIL (India) 163.3 [ -2.74% ]Grasim Industries 2898 [ 0.77% ]HCL Technologies 1424 [ -0.14% ]HDFC Bank 692.1 [ -0.17% ]Hero MotoCorp 5035.35 [ -1.64% ]Hindustan Unilever 1820 [ -0.76% ]Hindalco Industries 860.5 [ -3.10% ]ICICI Bank 1395 [ 0.01% ]Indian Hotels Co. 784 [ 0.09% ]IndusInd Bank 835 [ -1.76% ]Infosys 1154.5 [ 0.30% ]ITC 257.2 [ -0.41% ]Jindal Steel 1012 [ -1.72% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 430.1 [ -1.70% ]L&T 3645 [ 1.25% ]Lupin 1925 [ -0.16% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2848 [ -0.23% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11258.95 [ 0.54% ]MTNL 22.78 [ -7.21% ]Nestle India 1173.45 [ -1.39% ]NIIT 73.48 [ -5.70% ]NMDC 66.3 [ -3.77% ]NTPC 298 [ -1.28% ]ONGC 226 [ 0.51% ]Punj. NationlBak 120.35 [ -1.59% ]Power Grid Corpn. 247.2 [ -0.16% ]Reliance Industries 1190 [ 1.19% ]SBI 957 [ -1.17% ]Vedanta 226 [ -3.00% ]Shipping Corpn. 237.95 [ -5.63% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1743 [ -0.62% ]Tata Chemicals 575.5 [ -3.12% ]Tata Consumer 960 [ -0.31% ]Tata Motors Passenge 265.45 [ -1.50% ]Tata Steel 167.25 [ -3.21% ]Tata Power Co. 346 [ -2.12% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2528 [ 1.00% ]Tech Mahindra 1789.4 [ -1.95% ]UltraTech Cement 11066 [ 0.83% ]United Spirits 1255.6 [ -2.05% ]Wipro 189.75 [ -0.13% ]Zee Entertainment 65.45 [ -4.42% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

BALANCE SHEET

Technocraft Ventures Ltd.

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 23, 04:01
481.85 -8.45 ( -1.72%)
Volume 35938
Prev. Close 490.30
Open Price 509.60
Today's Low / High
479.90
     
509.60
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
285.00
     
512.35

NSE

Oct 23, 03:56
482.00 -10.45 ( -2.12%)
Volume 1080320
Prev. Close 492.45
Open Price 492.45
Today's Low / High
478.75
     
493.70
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 482.00 (311)
52 Wk Low / High
284.00
     
513.00
ISIN No INE1D0W01018 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 1909.02 P/BV 11.04 Book Value ( ₹ ) 43.65
BSE Code 544864 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 513/284 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 44.07
NSE Code TECHNOCRAFEQ Book Closure EPS ( ₹ ) 10.94 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24
Months121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)301.0175.2575.25
    
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES   
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS   
Equity Share Capital30.107.537.53
Total Share Capital30.107.537.53
    
Reserves and Surplus133.27112.4684.25
Total Reserves and Surplus133.27112.4684.25
Total Shareholders Funds163.38119.9891.78
    
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES   
Long Term Borrowings29.8226.8427.25
Other Long Term Liabilities0.000.004.71
Long Term Provisions0.710.610.47
Total Non-Current Liabilities30.5327.4532.43
    
CURRENT LIABILITIES   
Short Term Borrowings59.9560.5952.86
Trade Payables56.5812.5021.06
Other Current Liabilities43.8849.1559.86
Short Term Provisions0.070.060.06
Total Current Liabilities160.48122.31133.84
    
Total Capital And Liabilities354.38269.74258.05
    
ASSETS   
NON-CURRENT ASSETS   
Tangible Assets12.4113.0211.54
Capital Work-In-Progress1.100.840.00
Fixed Assets13.5013.8611.54
Non-Current Investments0.215.220.19
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]0.710.540.41
Other Non-Current Assets60.5234.3428.16
Total Non-Current Assets74.9453.9740.28
    
    
CURRENT ASSETS   
Inventories68.3388.9355.75
Trade Receivables117.9858.18100.18
Cash And Cash Equivalents45.1014.048.71
OtherCurrentAssets48.0454.6153.12
Total Current Assets279.44215.77217.76
    
Total Assets354.38269.74258.05
    
OTHER INFORMATION   
    
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS   
Contingent Liabilities168.03111.3279.23
    
BONUS DETAILS   
Bonus Equity Share Capital22.580.000.00
    
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS   
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.215.220.19
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)301.01
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital30.10
Total Share Capital30.10
Reserves and Surplus133.27
Total Reserves and Surplus133.27
Total Shareholders Funds163.38
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Long Term Borrowings29.82
Other Long Term Liabilities0.00
Long Term Provisions0.71
Total Non-Current Liabilities30.53
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings59.95
Trade Payables56.58
Other Current Liabilities43.88
Short Term Provisions0.07
Total Current Liabilities160.48
Total Capital And Liabilities354.38
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets12.41
Capital Work-In-Progress1.10
Fixed Assets13.50
Non-Current Investments0.21
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]0.71
Other Non-Current Assets60.52
Total Non-Current Assets74.94
CURRENT ASSETS 
Inventories68.33
Trade Receivables117.98
Cash And Cash Equivalents45.10
OtherCurrentAssets48.04
Total Current Assets279.44
Total Assets354.38
OTHER INFORMATION 
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS 
Contingent Liabilities168.03
BONUS DETAILS 
Bonus Equity Share Capital22.58
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.21