Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 15, 2026 - 4:00PM   ABB India 6825 [ -2.43% ]ACC 1136 [ 0.00% ]Ambuja Cements 349 [ 0.00% ]Asian Paints 2356.5 [ 0.32% ]Axis Bank 1288.5 [ 1.84% ]Bajaj Auto 10363.05 [ 1.21% ]Bank of Baroda 228.1 [ -0.55% ]Bharti Airtel 1852 [ 2.94% ]Bharat Heavy 434.7 [ -6.21% ]Bharat Petroleum 293.55 [ 1.50% ]Britannia Industries 4893.7 [ -0.33% ]Cipla 1333.7 [ 1.59% ]Coal India 419 [ 0.55% ]Colgate Palm 1782 [ -1.72% ]Dabur India 385 [ -0.66% ]DLF 669.6 [ 0.68% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1220.75 [ 0.55% ]GAIL (India) 168.7 [ 0.96% ]Grasim Industries 2903.05 [ 0.91% ]HCL Technologies 1363.3 [ 2.58% ]HDFC Bank 728.55 [ 2.51% ]Hero MotoCorp 5200.5 [ 3.50% ]Hindustan Unilever 1894.2 [ -0.15% ]Hindalco Industries 894 [ 1.25% ]ICICI Bank 1395 [ 4.17% ]Indian Hotels Co. 740 [ 1.75% ]IndusInd Bank 885 [ 2.08% ]Infosys 1111 [ 2.03% ]ITC 264.75 [ 1.34% ]Jindal Steel 1030 [ 0.01% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 448.85 [ 2.22% ]L&T 3656 [ 0.55% ]Lupin 1959.2 [ 0.23% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2852 [ 1.89% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11424.7 [ 2.01% ]MTNL 23.7 [ 0.04% ]Nestle India 1280 [ -7.52% ]NIIT 85.22 [ 1.20% ]NMDC 70.92 [ -0.39% ]NTPC 314.1 [ 0.03% ]ONGC 224.9 [ -0.11% ]Punj. NationlBak 115.2 [ -2.62% ]Power Grid Corpn. 250 [ 0.10% ]Reliance Industries 1223.3 [ 4.03% ]SBI 961.5 [ 0.77% ]Vedanta 246.1 [ -1.87% ]Shipping Corpn. 283.2 [ -1.99% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760.6 [ 0.67% ]Tata Chemicals 626.65 [ -0.41% ]Tata Consumer 994.15 [ 0.72% ]Tata Motors Passenge 286.85 [ 1.22% ]Tata Steel 176.45 [ 1.23% ]Tata Power Co. 349.3 [ -0.89% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2354.45 [ 2.28% ]Tech Mahindra 1648.7 [ 4.61% ]UltraTech Cement 10865.1 [ 1.10% ]United Spirits 1386 [ -0.28% ]Wipro 173.7 [ 1.58% ]Zee Entertainment 72.75 [ -1.42% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

BALANCE SHEET

Tata Elxsi Ltd.

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 15, 04:01
3695.00 +79.90 (+ 2.21%)
Volume 59490
Prev. Close 3615.10
Open Price 3641.15
Today's Low / High
3634.85
     
3716.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
3000.00
     
5949.95

NSE

Oct 15, 03:59
3700.00 +76.90 (+ 2.12%)
Volume 1114438
Prev. Close 3623.10
Open Price 3649.00
Today's Low / High
3633.90
     
3717.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 3700.00 (3)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
2996.00
     
5950.00
ISIN No INE670A01012 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 23053.12 P/BV 7.18 Book Value ( ₹ ) 515.51
BSE Code 500408 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 5950/2996 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 36.68
NSE Code TATAELXSIEQ Book Closure 10/06/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 100.86 Div Yield (%) 2.03
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12Mar 11
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)311.38311.38311.38311.38311.38
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital31.1431.1431.1431.1431.14
Total Share Capital31.1431.1431.1431.1431.14
      
Reserves and Surplus252.29204.57164.04160.84151.23
Total Reserves and Surplus252.29204.57164.04160.84151.23
Total Shareholders Funds283.43235.71195.17191.98182.37
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]0.006.844.473.721.50
Long Term Provisions10.765.115.066.896.86
Total Non-Current Liabilities10.7611.959.5310.618.36
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings0.000.0058.5134.1625.43
Trade Payables66.1565.7952.4649.6941.03
Other Current Liabilities47.7933.6428.7122.1718.96
Short Term Provisions57.4141.2319.0126.0125.52
Total Current Liabilities171.34140.67158.70132.03110.94
      
Total Capital And Liabilities465.53388.33363.40334.62301.68
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets75.5170.0772.4976.7272.71
Intangible Assets22.9826.7626.6523.1518.05
Capital Work-In-Progress2.239.604.471.064.20
Intangible Assets Under Development0.363.0216.799.407.64
Fixed Assets101.07109.45120.40110.34102.60
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]0.440.000.000.000.00
Long Term Loans And Advances35.7640.5954.4450.2549.80
Total Non-Current Assets137.27150.04174.84160.59152.40
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Inventories0.290.000.310.020.57
Trade Receivables154.08155.61140.98125.66107.22
Cash And Cash Equivalents133.2651.4723.3026.7220.80
Short Term Loans And Advances14.6912.028.2310.3811.47
OtherCurrentAssets25.9519.1915.7411.259.22
Total Current Assets328.26238.29188.55174.03149.28
      
Total Assets465.53388.33363.40334.62301.68
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities24.9925.1733.0259.1922.93
ParticularsMar 15
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)311.38
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital31.14
Total Share Capital31.14
Reserves and Surplus252.29
Total Reserves and Surplus252.29
Total Shareholders Funds283.43
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]0.00
Long Term Provisions10.76
Total Non-Current Liabilities10.76
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings0.00
Trade Payables66.15
Other Current Liabilities47.79
Short Term Provisions57.41
Total Current Liabilities171.34
Total Capital And Liabilities465.53
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets75.51
Intangible Assets22.98
Capital Work-In-Progress2.23
Intangible Assets Under Development0.36
Fixed Assets101.07
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]0.44
Long Term Loans And Advances35.76
Total Non-Current Assets137.27
CURRENT ASSETS 
Inventories0.29
Trade Receivables154.08
Cash And Cash Equivalents133.26
Short Term Loans And Advances14.69
OtherCurrentAssets25.95
Total Current Assets328.26
Total Assets465.53
OTHER INFORMATION 
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS 
Contingent Liabilities24.99