Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 21, 2026 - 3:59PM   ABB India 6562 [ -5.61% ]ACC 1160 [ -0.60% ]Ambuja Cements 358.55 [ -0.03% ]Asian Paints 2324 [ -0.18% ]Axis Bank 1210.8 [ -2.11% ]Bajaj Auto 10049.8 [ -2.43% ]Bank of Baroda 237.5 [ -0.21% ]Bharti Airtel 1892.4 [ 1.05% ]Bharat Heavy 410 [ -4.09% ]Bharat Petroleum 286.8 [ -2.45% ]Britannia Industries 4677 [ -0.60% ]Cipla 1313.8 [ -1.29% ]Coal India 407 [ -1.21% ]Colgate Palm 1725 [ -0.64% ]Dabur India 377.1 [ -0.20% ]DLF 662.7 [ -1.22% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1237.65 [ -0.35% ]GAIL (India) 166.7 [ -0.06% ]Grasim Industries 2895 [ 0.59% ]HCL Technologies 1423.85 [ 3.40% ]HDFC Bank 706.4 [ -0.73% ]Hero MotoCorp 5160 [ -0.84% ]Hindustan Unilever 1845 [ -0.64% ]Hindalco Industries 891.7 [ -0.92% ]ICICI Bank 1385 [ 0.22% ]Indian Hotels Co. 752 [ -1.05% ]IndusInd Bank 849 [ -1.84% ]Infosys 1167.4 [ 3.31% ]ITC 261.75 [ 0.29% ]Jindal Steel 1028.7 [ -0.78% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 436.5 [ -1.38% ]L&T 3630.1 [ -0.66% ]Lupin 1957 [ 0.17% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2882.9 [ -0.83% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11260 [ -1.94% ]MTNL 22.2 [ -3.14% ]Nestle India 1219 [ -2.79% ]NIIT 82.5 [ -2.41% ]NMDC 69.68 [ -1.06% ]NTPC 302.85 [ -1.99% ]ONGC 225.35 [ 0.29% ]Punj. NationlBak 122.25 [ 0.49% ]Power Grid Corpn. 251.9 [ 0.76% ]Reliance Industries 1207.3 [ 0.37% ]SBI 963.9 [ -0.88% ]Vedanta 235.75 [ -2.98% ]Shipping Corpn. 260.85 [ -5.37% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1745 [ 0.00% ]Tata Chemicals 606.15 [ -4.87% ]Tata Consumer 970 [ 0.41% ]Tata Motors Passenge 277 [ -0.86% ]Tata Steel 172.3 [ -0.92% ]Tata Power Co. 351 [ -0.16% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2527 [ 2.68% ]Tech Mahindra 1835 [ 3.21% ]UltraTech Cement 10811.15 [ 1.80% ]United Spirits 1300 [ -4.42% ]Wipro 188.6 [ 3.63% ]Zee Entertainment 72.04 [ -1.49% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

BALANCE SHEET

Standard Industries Ltd.

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 21, 04:01
18.00 +3.00 (+ 20.00%)
Volume 124625
Prev. Close 15.00
Open Price 15.80
Today's Low / High
15.67
     
18.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
11.75
     
22.78

NSE

Oct 21, 03:59
17.63 +2.61 (+ 17.38%)
Volume 998567
Prev. Close 15.02
Open Price 15.39
Today's Low / High
15.36
     
18.02
Bid Price(Qty.) 17.63 (113926)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
11.70
     
22.30
ISIN No INE173A01025 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 113.41 P/BV 0.58 Book Value ( ₹ ) 30.38
BSE Code 530017 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 22/12 FV/ML 5/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code SILEQ Book Closure 11/08/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 4.54
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue5.005.005.005.005.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)643.29643.29643.29643.29643.29
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital32.1632.1632.1632.1632.16
Total Share Capital32.1632.1632.1632.1632.16
      
Reserves and Surplus82.9087.30104.24115.02109.36
Total Reserves and Surplus82.9087.30104.24115.02109.36
Total Shareholders Funds115.07119.46136.41147.18141.52
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings0.0012.2520.7724.430.00
Other Long Term Liabilities2.310.000.291.090.00
Long Term Provisions6.236.286.355.845.97
Total Non-Current Liabilities8.5418.5327.4131.355.97
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings0.000.000.000.0025.70
Trade Payables6.096.622.624.476.87
Other Current Liabilities61.725.008.889.0372.54
Short Term Provisions0.520.520.610.570.59
Total Current Liabilities68.3312.1312.1214.07105.71
      
Total Capital And Liabilities191.93150.12175.93192.61253.20
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets31.7323.9425.0832.4727.44
Intangible Assets0.030.030.020.020.03
Fixed Assets31.7623.9725.1032.4927.47
Goodwill On Consolidation0.510.510.510.510.51
Non-Current Investments8.7719.9119.9420.8521.18
Long Term Loans And Advances2.012.012.012.011.98
Other Non-Current Assets15.1715.3220.1723.7434.04
Total Non-Current Assets58.2161.7367.7379.6085.17
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments25.9930.2042.5453.0276.04
Inventories56.827.396.711.960.90
Trade Receivables42.7043.6448.2841.042.54
Cash And Cash Equivalents3.761.987.403.6174.92
Short Term Loans And Advances0.030.010.010.000.00
OtherCurrentAssets4.435.183.2613.3913.61
Total Current Assets133.7288.39108.20113.01168.02
      
Total Assets191.93150.12175.93192.61253.20
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities42.9142.9138.1337.1637.16
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital21.7921.7921.7921.7921.79
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value8.6519.7919.7920.6920.69
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Quoted Market Value9.398.2711.719.8534.80
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value25.3622.0530.9764.0062.42
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue5.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)643.29
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital32.16
Total Share Capital32.16
Reserves and Surplus82.90
Total Reserves and Surplus82.90
Total Shareholders Funds115.07
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Long Term Borrowings0.00
Other Long Term Liabilities2.31
Long Term Provisions6.23
Total Non-Current Liabilities8.54
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings0.00
Trade Payables6.09
Other Current Liabilities61.72
Short Term Provisions0.52
Total Current Liabilities68.33
Total Capital And Liabilities191.93
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets31.73
Intangible Assets0.03
Fixed Assets31.76
Goodwill On Consolidation0.51
Non-Current Investments8.77
Long Term Loans And Advances2.01
Other Non-Current Assets15.17
Total Non-Current Assets58.21
CURRENT ASSETS 
Current Investments25.99
Inventories56.82
Trade Receivables42.70
Cash And Cash Equivalents3.76
Short Term Loans And Advances0.03
OtherCurrentAssets4.43
Total Current Assets133.72
Total Assets191.93
OTHER INFORMATION 
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS 
Contingent Liabilities42.91
BONUS DETAILS 
Bonus Equity Share Capital21.79
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value8.65
CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Current Investments Quoted Market Value9.39
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value25.36