Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 13, 2026   ABB India 6970.3 [ 1.47% ]ACC 1137.2 [ 1.09% ]Ambuja Cements 350.15 [ 0.37% ]Asian Paints 2360.9 [ 1.11% ]Axis Bank 1269 [ 1.04% ]Bajaj Auto 10249.15 [ 1.88% ]Bank of Baroda 237.6 [ 1.11% ]Bharti Airtel 1806.2 [ 1.59% ]Bharat Heavy 442 [ 0.64% ]Bharat Petroleum 286.8 [ 0.63% ]Britannia Industries 4802 [ 0.46% ]Cipla 1330 [ 1.24% ]Coal India 409 [ 1.14% ]Colgate Palm 1798 [ 1.58% ]Dabur India 379 [ 0.80% ]DLF 664 [ 2.31% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1239.65 [ 0.74% ]GAIL (India) 168.4 [ 0.54% ]Grasim Industries 2919 [ 1.87% ]HCL Technologies 1321 [ 8.28% ]HDFC Bank 714.2 [ 1.41% ]Hero MotoCorp 4999.8 [ 1.50% ]Hindustan Unilever 1875.5 [ 2.94% ]Hindalco Industries 900.4 [ 1.77% ]ICICI Bank 1360.2 [ 1.13% ]Indian Hotels Co. 724 [ 1.69% ]IndusInd Bank 876 [ 2.71% ]Infosys 1062.2 [ 4.44% ]ITC 261.05 [ 1.34% ]Jindal Steel 1029.75 [ 0.76% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 439 [ -0.90% ]L&T 3675 [ 1.24% ]Lupin 1960 [ 0.72% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2863 [ 1.69% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11254.9 [ -0.60% ]MTNL 24.08 [ -2.35% ]Nestle India 1331 [ 0.75% ]NIIT 84.18 [ 2.01% ]NMDC 71.45 [ 1.35% ]NTPC 311.3 [ 0.29% ]ONGC 222.5 [ 1.14% ]Punj. NationlBak 116.55 [ 0.47% ]Power Grid Corpn. 250.5 [ 0.50% ]Reliance Industries 1166.7 [ 0.66% ]SBI 955.9 [ 1.58% ]Vedanta 257 [ -2.93% ]Shipping Corpn. 281.35 [ 0.02% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1769.1 [ 0.57% ]Tata Chemicals 629.45 [ -1.29% ]Tata Consumer 961 [ 0.31% ]Tata Motors Passenge 286 [ 0.67% ]Tata Steel 174.7 [ 1.39% ]Tata Power Co. 344.95 [ 0.51% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2267 [ 6.59% ]Tech Mahindra 1542 [ 4.90% ]UltraTech Cement 10711 [ 1.49% ]United Spirits 1363.15 [ 1.01% ]Wipro 168.9 [ 4.52% ]Zee Entertainment 74.13 [ 0.19% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

BALANCE SHEET

Shringar House of Mangalsutra Ltd.

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 13
311.60 +46.80 (+ 17.67%)
Volume 3112084
Prev. Close 264.80
Open Price 285.25
Today's Low / High
276.95
     
317.75
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
165.80
     
317.75

NSE

Oct 13
310.85 +45.50 (+ 17.15%)
Volume 62801571
Prev. Close 265.35
Open Price 289.00
Today's Low / High
276.75
     
317.99
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
166.00
     
317.99
ISIN No INE1B3L01017 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 2997.59 P/BV 4.21 Book Value ( ₹ ) 73.81
BSE Code 544512 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 318/166 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 25.96
NSE Code SHRINGARMSEQ Book Closure EPS ( ₹ ) 11.98 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Months12121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)964.32721.3288.6788.67
     
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES    
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS    
Equity Share Capital96.4372.138.968.96
Total Share Capital96.4372.138.968.96
     
Reserves and Surplus581.36128.71127.8996.77
Total Reserves and Surplus581.36128.71127.8996.77
Total Shareholders Funds677.79200.85136.85105.72
     
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES    
Long Term Borrowings0.002.585.6117.07
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]0.490.730.980.98
Other Long Term Liabilities8.150.892.083.11
Long Term Provisions0.670.440.000.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities9.314.638.6721.16
     
CURRENT LIABILITIES    
Short Term Borrowings179.30118.45101.3772.12
Trade Payables9.2743.499.232.96
Other Current Liabilities16.038.308.619.45
Short Term Provisions0.050.030.280.14
Total Current Liabilities204.64170.27119.4884.66
     
Total Capital And Liabilities891.74375.75265.00211.55
     
ASSETS    
NON-CURRENT ASSETS    
Tangible Assets42.7119.1618.4720.08
Other Assets0.0030.8231.3531.88
Fixed Assets42.7149.9949.8251.96
Other Non-Current Assets30.800.995.430.62
Total Non-Current Assets73.5150.9855.2452.58
     
     
CURRENT ASSETS    
Inventories439.45228.06143.83103.76
Trade Receivables235.7587.7760.4746.99
Cash And Cash Equivalents127.243.103.856.45
OtherCurrentAssets15.795.831.611.77
Total Current Assets818.23324.77209.76158.97
     
Total Assets891.74375.75265.00211.55
     
BONUS DETAILS    
Bonus Equity Share Capital0.0063.120.000.00
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PR
FaceValue10.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)964.32
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital96.43
Total Share Capital96.43
Reserves and Surplus581.36
Total Reserves and Surplus581.36
Total Shareholders Funds677.79
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Long Term Borrowings0.00
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]0.49
Other Long Term Liabilities8.15
Long Term Provisions0.67
Total Non-Current Liabilities9.31
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings179.30
Trade Payables9.27
Other Current Liabilities16.03
Short Term Provisions0.05
Total Current Liabilities204.64
Total Capital And Liabilities891.74
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets42.71
Other Assets0.00
Fixed Assets42.71
Other Non-Current Assets30.80
Total Non-Current Assets73.51
CURRENT ASSETS 
Inventories439.45
Trade Receivables235.75
Cash And Cash Equivalents127.24
OtherCurrentAssets15.79
Total Current Assets818.23
Total Assets891.74
BONUS DETAILS 
Bonus Equity Share Capital0.00