Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 23, 2026   ABB India 6140 [ -4.95% ]ACC 1158.55 [ -2.38% ]Ambuja Cements 358 [ 0.69% ]Asian Paints 2305 [ 0.59% ]Axis Bank 1214.05 [ 0.48% ]Bajaj Auto 10080 [ -0.52% ]Bank of Baroda 231 [ -1.89% ]Bharti Airtel 1890 [ -0.52% ]Bharat Heavy 387 [ -2.84% ]Bharat Petroleum 281.25 [ -1.83% ]Britannia Industries 4547.8 [ -1.99% ]Cipla 1337 [ 0.53% ]Coal India 397.75 [ -1.08% ]Colgate Palm 1604 [ -4.81% ]Dabur India 366 [ -0.85% ]DLF 653.55 [ -1.66% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1224.5 [ -1.17% ]GAIL (India) 163.3 [ -2.74% ]Grasim Industries 2898 [ 0.77% ]HCL Technologies 1424 [ -0.14% ]HDFC Bank 692.1 [ -0.17% ]Hero MotoCorp 5035.35 [ -1.64% ]Hindustan Unilever 1820 [ -0.76% ]Hindalco Industries 860.5 [ -3.10% ]ICICI Bank 1395 [ 0.01% ]Indian Hotels Co. 784 [ 0.09% ]IndusInd Bank 835 [ -1.76% ]Infosys 1154.5 [ 0.30% ]ITC 257.2 [ -0.41% ]Jindal Steel 1012 [ -1.72% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 430.1 [ -1.70% ]L&T 3645 [ 1.25% ]Lupin 1925 [ -0.16% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2848 [ -0.23% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11258.95 [ 0.54% ]MTNL 22.82 [ -7.05% ]Nestle India 1173.45 [ -1.39% ]NIIT 73.49 [ -5.69% ]NMDC 66.3 [ -3.77% ]NTPC 298 [ -1.28% ]ONGC 226 [ 0.51% ]Punj. NationlBak 120.35 [ -1.59% ]Power Grid Corpn. 247.2 [ -0.16% ]Reliance Industries 1190 [ 1.19% ]SBI 957 [ -1.17% ]Vedanta 226 [ -3.00% ]Shipping Corpn. 237.95 [ -5.63% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1743 [ -0.62% ]Tata Chemicals 575.5 [ -3.12% ]Tata Consumer 960 [ -0.31% ]Tata Motors Passenge 265.45 [ -1.50% ]Tata Steel 167.25 [ -3.21% ]Tata Power Co. 346 [ -2.12% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2528 [ 1.00% ]Tech Mahindra 1789.4 [ -1.95% ]UltraTech Cement 11066 [ 0.83% ]United Spirits 1250.45 [ -2.45% ]Wipro 189.75 [ -0.13% ]Zee Entertainment 65.45 [ -4.42% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

BALANCE SHEET

Linc Ltd.

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 23
92.14 +14.89 (+ 19.28%)
Volume 31647
Prev. Close 77.25
Open Price 75.71
Today's Low / High
75.71
     
92.70
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
75.71
     
133.60

NSE

Oct 23
89.67 +13.26 (+ 17.35%)
Volume 357798
Prev. Close 76.41
Open Price 77.00
Today's Low / High
75.81
     
91.69
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
75.81
     
133.38
ISIN No INE802B01027 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 533.44 P/BV 2.02 Book Value ( ₹ ) 44.30
BSE Code 531241 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 133/76 FV/ML 5/1 P/E(X) 16.29
NSE Code LINCEQ Book Closure 10/09/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 5.50 Div Yield (%) 1.67
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24
Months121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARAR
FaceValue5.005.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)594.89594.89148.72
    
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES   
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS   
Equity Share Capital29.7429.7414.87
Total Share Capital29.7429.7414.87
    
Reserves and Surplus227.99204.82189.52
Total Reserves and Surplus227.99204.82189.52
Total Shareholders Funds257.74234.56204.40
Minority Interest2.051.141.45
    
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES   
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]2.512.412.64
Other Long Term Liabilities18.5019.2818.43
Long Term Provisions3.965.044.25
Total Non-Current Liabilities24.9726.7225.32
    
CURRENT LIABILITIES   
Short Term Borrowings6.436.366.92
Trade Payables54.2157.8058.11
Other Current Liabilities13.8214.4213.39
Short Term Provisions0.090.080.04
Total Current Liabilities74.5578.6678.45
    
Total Capital And Liabilities359.32341.09309.62
    
ASSETS   
NON-CURRENT ASSETS   
Tangible Assets106.43112.66113.46
Intangible Assets0.430.751.08
Capital Work-In-Progress33.9214.669.05
Fixed Assets140.78128.07123.59
Non-Current Investments9.769.810.22
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]3.783.463.32
Other Non-Current Assets18.3812.558.46
Total Non-Current Assets172.70153.88135.59
    
    
CURRENT ASSETS   
Inventories104.9393.5096.08
Trade Receivables50.3053.8852.88
Cash And Cash Equivalents20.4531.1314.64
OtherCurrentAssets10.948.7010.43
Total Current Assets186.62187.21174.03
    
Total Assets359.32341.09309.62
    
OTHER INFORMATION   
    
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS   
Contingent Liabilities33.0326.2322.97
    
BONUS DETAILS   
Bonus Equity Share Capital14.8714.870.00
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue5.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)594.89
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital29.74
Total Share Capital29.74
Reserves and Surplus227.99
Total Reserves and Surplus227.99
Total Shareholders Funds257.74
Minority Interest2.05
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]2.51
Other Long Term Liabilities18.50
Long Term Provisions3.96
Total Non-Current Liabilities24.97
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings6.43
Trade Payables54.21
Other Current Liabilities13.82
Short Term Provisions0.09
Total Current Liabilities74.55
Total Capital And Liabilities359.32
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets106.43
Intangible Assets0.43
Capital Work-In-Progress33.92
Fixed Assets140.78
Non-Current Investments9.76
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]3.78
Other Non-Current Assets18.38
Total Non-Current Assets172.70
CURRENT ASSETS 
Inventories104.93
Trade Receivables50.30
Cash And Cash Equivalents20.45
OtherCurrentAssets10.94
Total Current Assets186.62
Total Assets359.32
OTHER INFORMATION 
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS 
Contingent Liabilities33.03
BONUS DETAILS 
Bonus Equity Share Capital14.87