Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 19, 2026   ABB India 6951.85 [ 1.99% ]ACC 1167 [ -1.68% ]Ambuja Cements 358.65 [ -1.17% ]Asian Paints 2328.15 [ -0.21% ]Axis Bank 1236.9 [ -3.85% ]Bajaj Auto 10300 [ -1.12% ]Bank of Baroda 238 [ 3.48% ]Bharti Airtel 1872.75 [ -1.69% ]Bharat Heavy 427.5 [ -1.52% ]Bharat Petroleum 294 [ 0.00% ]Britannia Industries 4705 [ -1.57% ]Cipla 1331 [ 0.45% ]Coal India 412 [ -1.18% ]Colgate Palm 1736.1 [ -2.06% ]Dabur India 377.85 [ -2.11% ]DLF 670.9 [ -0.46% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1242 [ 0.82% ]GAIL (India) 166.8 [ -0.86% ]Grasim Industries 2878 [ -1.47% ]HCL Technologies 1377 [ -0.07% ]HDFC Bank 711.6 [ -2.27% ]Hero MotoCorp 5203.65 [ -0.50% ]Hindustan Unilever 1856.95 [ -2.16% ]Hindalco Industries 900 [ -1.10% ]ICICI Bank 1382 [ -1.06% ]Indian Hotels Co. 760 [ -1.55% ]IndusInd Bank 864.95 [ -1.04% ]Infosys 1130 [ -2.72% ]ITC 261 [ -0.76% ]Jindal Steel 1036.75 [ -0.35% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 442.6 [ -0.76% ]L&T 3654.1 [ 0.61% ]Lupin 1953.75 [ -0.10% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2907 [ -0.45% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11482.5 [ 0.00% ]MTNL 22.92 [ -2.59% ]Nestle India 1254 [ -0.87% ]NIIT 84.54 [ -1.00% ]NMDC 70.43 [ -1.77% ]NTPC 309 [ -2.37% ]ONGC 224.7 [ 1.13% ]Punj. NationlBak 121.65 [ 4.78% ]Power Grid Corpn. 250 [ -0.38% ]Reliance Industries 1202.8 [ -0.60% ]SBI 972.45 [ 1.12% ]Vedanta 243 [ -1.42% ]Shipping Corpn. 275.65 [ -3.23% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1745 [ -0.85% ]Tata Chemicals 637.2 [ 0.76% ]Tata Consumer 966 [ -1.15% ]Tata Motors Passenge 279.4 [ -2.61% ]Tata Steel 173.9 [ -0.97% ]Tata Power Co. 351.55 [ -0.54% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2461 [ -0.08% ]Tech Mahindra 1778 [ -0.56% ]UltraTech Cement 10620.1 [ -2.82% ]United Spirits 1360.1 [ -1.16% ]Wipro 182 [ -1.30% ]Zee Entertainment 73.13 [ 1.56% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

BALANCE SHEET

Lagnam Spintex Ltd.

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
GO

NSE

Oct 19
90.20 +15.03 (+ 19.99%)
Volume 88033
Prev. Close 75.17
Open Price 90.20
Today's Low / High
90.20
     
90.20
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
58.60
     
95.90
ISIN No INE548Z01017 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 159.37 P/BV 1.13 Book Value ( ₹ ) 79.93
BSE Code - 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 96/59 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 11.08
NSE Code LAGNAMEQ Book Closure 09/07/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 8.14 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)176.69176.69176.69176.69176.69
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital17.6717.6717.6717.6717.67
Total Share Capital17.6717.6717.6717.6717.67
      
Reserves and Surplus117.68103.2091.2876.6267.69
Total Reserves and Surplus117.68103.2091.2876.6267.69
Total Shareholders Funds135.35120.87108.9594.2985.36
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings170.18201.64233.6697.34108.62
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]35.7830.3525.3018.8819.37
Long Term Provisions1.951.811.240.970.93
Total Non-Current Liabilities207.91233.81260.20117.19128.93
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings187.71186.85144.0986.5633.57
Trade Payables20.5614.555.093.961.58
Other Current Liabilities19.2113.5414.628.7130.31
Short Term Provisions0.850.620.550.460.15
Total Current Liabilities228.34215.57164.3499.6965.61
      
Total Capital And Liabilities571.59570.24533.49311.17279.90
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets327.06339.30352.62137.11144.13
Intangible Assets0.870.991.140.070.08
Capital Work-In-Progress7.610.000.0025.330.25
Fixed Assets335.54340.29353.76162.52144.47
Non-Current Investments0.160.160.220.120.10
Other Non-Current Assets0.490.700.8113.909.91
Total Non-Current Assets336.19341.16354.79176.54154.47
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments0.000.000.000.150.26
Inventories117.01118.2091.4183.6957.17
Trade Receivables68.9467.4353.1928.4240.30
Cash And Cash Equivalents0.220.090.280.183.95
OtherCurrentAssets49.2343.3733.8322.1923.74
Total Current Assets235.40229.09178.71134.63125.42
      
Total Assets571.59570.24533.49311.17279.90
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities104.0960.8954.1933.4232.31
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital9.179.179.179.179.17
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.160.160.140.120.10
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.000.000.000.150.26
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)176.69
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital17.67
Total Share Capital17.67
Reserves and Surplus117.68
Total Reserves and Surplus117.68
Total Shareholders Funds135.35
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Long Term Borrowings170.18
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]35.78
Long Term Provisions1.95
Total Non-Current Liabilities207.91
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings187.71
Trade Payables20.56
Other Current Liabilities19.21
Short Term Provisions0.85
Total Current Liabilities228.34
Total Capital And Liabilities571.59
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets327.06
Intangible Assets0.87
Capital Work-In-Progress7.61
Fixed Assets335.54
Non-Current Investments0.16
Other Non-Current Assets0.49
Total Non-Current Assets336.19
CURRENT ASSETS 
Current Investments0.00
Inventories117.01
Trade Receivables68.94
Cash And Cash Equivalents0.22
OtherCurrentAssets49.23
Total Current Assets235.40
Total Assets571.59
OTHER INFORMATION 
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS 
Contingent Liabilities104.09
BONUS DETAILS 
Bonus Equity Share Capital9.17
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.16
CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.00