Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 30, 2026   ABB India 6403 [ -1.94% ]ACC 1130.3 [ -1.97% ]Ambuja Cements 348.5 [ -2.08% ]Asian Paints 2315 [ 0.71% ]Axis Bank 1214.7 [ -0.93% ]Bajaj Auto 10350 [ -0.20% ]Bank of Baroda 238.5 [ -1.24% ]Bharti Airtel 1970 [ -0.20% ]Bharat Heavy 387.35 [ -3.63% ]Bharat Petroleum 284.3 [ -1.47% ]Britannia Industries 4620 [ -1.45% ]Cipla 1380 [ 1.69% ]Coal India 389.45 [ -1.03% ]Colgate Palm 1594.7 [ -2.16% ]Dabur India 366 [ -0.85% ]DLF 690 [ -0.63% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1350.2 [ 0.87% ]GAIL (India) 168 [ 1.76% ]Grasim Industries 2963.45 [ 1.66% ]HCL Technologies 1428 [ 1.17% ]HDFC Bank 692.3 [ 1.07% ]Hero MotoCorp 5152.4 [ 0.89% ]Hindustan Unilever 1864 [ 0.38% ]Hindalco Industries 893 [ 0.84% ]ICICI Bank 1394 [ 0.60% ]Indian Hotels Co. 814 [ 0.62% ]IndusInd Bank 840 [ -3.27% ]Infosys 1182 [ 3.37% ]ITC 265.6 [ 0.74% ]Jindal Steel 1055.4 [ -0.53% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 461 [ 0.88% ]L&T 3858 [ 0.41% ]Lupin 2009 [ 0.55% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2844 [ -1.93% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11413 [ -0.19% ]MTNL 22.34 [ -0.45% ]Nestle India 1170 [ -1.68% ]NIIT 66.79 [ -4.84% ]NMDC 67.21 [ -0.67% ]NTPC 316 [ 2.23% ]ONGC 226 [ 0.27% ]Punj. NationlBak 122.5 [ -1.13% ]Power Grid Corpn. 264.5 [ 1.57% ]Reliance Industries 1163.55 [ -0.44% ]SBI 961 [ -1.94% ]Vedanta 237.5 [ 1.11% ]Shipping Corpn. 244.9 [ -3.51% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1778.25 [ 0.87% ]Tata Chemicals 595.55 [ -1.17% ]Tata Consumer 1024.8 [ 0.47% ]Tata Motors Passenge 265.2 [ -0.30% ]Tata Steel 167.7 [ -1.06% ]Tata Power Co. 345.1 [ 0.26% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2496 [ 0.62% ]Tech Mahindra 1792.2 [ 1.23% ]UltraTech Cement 11050.1 [ -1.47% ]United Spirits 1333 [ 3.34% ]Wipro 198 [ 4.18% ]Zee Entertainment 66.47 [ -5.65% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

BALANCE SHEET

Innovision Ltd.

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 30
233.40 +30.95 (+ 15.29%)
Volume 11644
Prev. Close 202.45
Open Price 201.20
Today's Low / High
201.20
     
242.90
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
179.20
     
468.60

NSE

Oct 30
231.25 +29.10 (+ 14.40%)
Volume 129111
Prev. Close 202.15
Open Price 200.50
Today's Low / High
200.50
     
242.55
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
179.10
     
470.00
ISIN No INE0ADB01012 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 550.68 P/BV 1.92 Book Value ( ₹ ) 120.46
BSE Code 544732 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 470/179 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 14.91
NSE Code INNOVISIONEQ Book Closure EPS ( ₹ ) 15.51 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Months12121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)238.13189.00189.0013.50
     
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES    
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS    
Equity Share Capital23.8118.9018.901.35
Total Share Capital23.8118.9018.901.35
     
Reserves and Surplus270.3962.9833.4538.91
Total Reserves and Surplus270.3962.9833.4538.91
Total Shareholders Funds294.2081.8852.3540.26
     
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES    
Long Term Borrowings3.825.9110.598.78
Other Long Term Liabilities1.090.540.450.88
Long Term Provisions2.934.432.432.06
Total Non-Current Liabilities7.8410.8813.4711.72
     
CURRENT LIABILITIES    
Short Term Borrowings119.8373.1437.5624.56
Trade Payables1.521.591.820.99
Other Current Liabilities49.7952.5550.5930.00
Short Term Provisions0.640.261.270.65
Total Current Liabilities171.77127.5491.2356.20
     
Total Capital And Liabilities473.82220.30157.05108.17
     
ASSETS    
NON-CURRENT ASSETS    
Tangible Assets14.8012.0013.156.03
Intangible Assets0.020.020.020.02
Fixed Assets14.8112.0113.176.04
Non-Current Investments0.010.010.010.01
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]1.091.752.471.85
Other Non-Current Assets19.8721.9319.639.64
Total Non-Current Assets35.7935.7035.2917.54
     
     
CURRENT ASSETS    
Inventories0.940.000.000.00
Trade Receivables158.16106.8162.8356.14
Cash And Cash Equivalents219.1740.6034.6726.42
Short Term Loans And Advances0.270.070.030.07
OtherCurrentAssets59.4937.1124.238.01
Total Current Assets438.03184.59121.7790.63
     
Total Assets473.82220.30157.05108.17
     
OTHER INFORMATION    
     
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS    
Contingent Liabilities0.0040.5230.3212.59
     
BONUS DETAILS    
Bonus Equity Share Capital0.0017.5517.550.00
     
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS    
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.000.010.010.01
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PR
FaceValue10.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)238.13
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital23.81
Total Share Capital23.81
Reserves and Surplus270.39
Total Reserves and Surplus270.39
Total Shareholders Funds294.20
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Long Term Borrowings3.82
Other Long Term Liabilities1.09
Long Term Provisions2.93
Total Non-Current Liabilities7.84
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings119.83
Trade Payables1.52
Other Current Liabilities49.79
Short Term Provisions0.64
Total Current Liabilities171.77
Total Capital And Liabilities473.82
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets14.80
Intangible Assets0.02
Fixed Assets14.81
Non-Current Investments0.01
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]1.09
Other Non-Current Assets19.87
Total Non-Current Assets35.79
CURRENT ASSETS 
Inventories0.94
Trade Receivables158.16
Cash And Cash Equivalents219.17
Short Term Loans And Advances0.27
OtherCurrentAssets59.49
Total Current Assets438.03
Total Assets473.82
OTHER INFORMATION 
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS 
Contingent Liabilities0.00
BONUS DETAILS 
Bonus Equity Share Capital0.00
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.00