Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 28, 2026 - 3:59PM   ABB India 6591 [ 0.75% ]ACC 1140.35 [ -0.18% ]Ambuja Cements 350.8 [ 0.29% ]Asian Paints 2285 [ -0.24% ]Axis Bank 1220 [ 1.14% ]Bajaj Auto 10480 [ 0.99% ]Bank of Baroda 231.7 [ -0.56% ]Bharti Airtel 1950 [ -1.42% ]Bharat Heavy 405 [ 1.50% ]Bharat Petroleum 287 [ -2.81% ]Britannia Industries 4570 [ 0.22% ]Cipla 1360 [ 0.74% ]Coal India 392.9 [ -1.45% ]Colgate Palm 1602 [ -0.22% ]Dabur India 361 [ 0.28% ]DLF 669 [ -0.15% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1335.4 [ 2.33% ]GAIL (India) 165 [ -0.60% ]Grasim Industries 2915 [ -0.01% ]HCL Technologies 1400 [ -1.13% ]HDFC Bank 685.9 [ 0.87% ]Hero MotoCorp 5300 [ 1.53% ]Hindustan Unilever 1813 [ -0.38% ]Hindalco Industries 892 [ -0.17% ]ICICI Bank 1374.3 [ -1.02% ]Indian Hotels Co. 807 [ -0.62% ]IndusInd Bank 851.9 [ 2.52% ]Infosys 1123.15 [ -3.34% ]ITC 259 [ -0.38% ]Jindal Steel 1051.6 [ -0.79% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 440 [ -0.64% ]L&T 3805 [ 3.68% ]Lupin 1971 [ 0.61% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2870 [ 0.35% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11550 [ 0.83% ]MTNL 22.7 [ -0.57% ]Nestle India 1168 [ -0.68% ]NIIT 69.52 [ -8.33% ]NMDC 67.5 [ -1.39% ]NTPC 302.1 [ -0.30% ]ONGC 224.4 [ -2.01% ]Punj. NationlBak 120.05 [ -0.79% ]Power Grid Corpn. 251.1 [ -0.16% ]Reliance Industries 1158.5 [ -3.46% ]SBI 956.75 [ 1.23% ]Vedanta 233 [ 3.10% ]Shipping Corpn. 244.9 [ 0.23% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1758 [ -0.11% ]Tata Chemicals 601.85 [ 0.55% ]Tata Consumer 997.15 [ -0.19% ]Tata Motors Passenge 263.55 [ 0.82% ]Tata Steel 169.15 [ -1.37% ]Tata Power Co. 335.4 [ -0.61% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2458 [ -1.68% ]Tech Mahindra 1774 [ -1.83% ]UltraTech Cement 11156 [ -0.35% ]United Spirits 1229 [ -2.85% ]Wipro 184.15 [ -1.52% ]Zee Entertainment 69.06 [ 6.97% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

BALANCE SHEET

Huhtamaki India Ltd.

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 28
229.65 +38.25 (+ 19.98%)
Volume 99993
Prev. Close 191.40
Open Price 192.30
Today's Low / High
190.55
     
229.65
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
148.95
     
330.00

NSE

Oct 28
229.57 +38.26 (+ 20.00%)
Volume 1788770
Prev. Close 191.31
Open Price 194.99
Today's Low / High
190.20
     
229.57
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
148.60
     
330.00
ISIN No INE275B01026 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 1733.76 P/BV 1.47 Book Value ( ₹ ) 155.88
BSE Code 509820 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 330/149 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 14.67
NSE Code HUHTAMAKIEQ Book Closure 23/04/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 15.65 Div Yield (%) 0.87
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsDec 16Dec 15Dec 14Dec 13Dec 12
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue2.002.002.002.002.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)727.00727.12727.12626.87626.87
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital14.5414.5414.5412.5412.54
Total Share Capital14.5414.5414.5412.5412.54
      
Revaluation Reserves0.002.762.762.760.00
Reserves and Surplus662.31601.39550.18375.51342.42
Total Reserves and Surplus662.31604.14552.94378.27342.42
Total Shareholders Funds676.85618.69567.48390.81354.96
Minority Interest27.5223.8322.0320.1318.52
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings408.21435.2135.4139.9134.26
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]1.774.245.491.020.68
Other Long Term Liabilities0.2035.600.000.000.00
Long Term Provisions8.496.491.441.271.52
Total Non-Current Liabilities418.67481.5342.3442.2136.46
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings0.1751.562.320.5914.06
Trade Payables323.24286.74173.97148.55128.25
Other Current Liabilities152.77127.8936.7829.9623.21
Short Term Provisions54.7058.8335.2030.3028.45
Total Current Liabilities530.88525.02248.27209.39193.97
      
Total Capital And Liabilities1653.921649.07880.12662.53603.90
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets458.74510.53239.19193.59200.85
Intangible Assets0.0017.0316.5318.6622.56
Capital Work-In-Progress0.003.795.9410.984.47
Fixed Assets458.74531.35261.66223.23227.88
Goodwill On Consolidation226.05227.1619.5719.5719.57
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]4.720.000.000.030.00
Long Term Loans And Advances42.4140.0625.1516.7611.55
Other Non-Current Assets0.040.160.284.283.52
Total Non-Current Assets731.96798.73306.66263.87262.51
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments195.02206.63186.3454.7960.38
Inventories182.50156.0798.2593.4888.62
Trade Receivables462.79418.87245.78208.69158.87
Cash And Cash Equivalents31.1015.3711.6515.8014.76
Short Term Loans And Advances21.8220.6516.1412.068.54
OtherCurrentAssets28.7332.7615.3113.8410.23
Total Current Assets921.96850.33573.47398.66341.39
      
Total Assets1653.921649.07880.12662.53603.90
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities0.0023.19104.52134.52111.08
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital0.001.511.511.511.51
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.00206.63186.3454.7960.38
ParticularsDec 16
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PR
FaceValue2.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)727.00
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital14.54
Total Share Capital14.54
Revaluation Reserves0.00
Reserves and Surplus662.31
Total Reserves and Surplus662.31
Total Shareholders Funds676.85
Minority Interest27.52
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Long Term Borrowings408.21
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]1.77
Other Long Term Liabilities0.20
Long Term Provisions8.49
Total Non-Current Liabilities418.67
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings0.17
Trade Payables323.24
Other Current Liabilities152.77
Short Term Provisions54.70
Total Current Liabilities530.88
Total Capital And Liabilities1653.92
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets458.74
Intangible Assets0.00
Capital Work-In-Progress0.00
Fixed Assets458.74
Goodwill On Consolidation226.05
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]4.72
Long Term Loans And Advances42.41
Other Non-Current Assets0.04
Total Non-Current Assets731.96
CURRENT ASSETS 
Current Investments195.02
Inventories182.50
Trade Receivables462.79
Cash And Cash Equivalents31.10
Short Term Loans And Advances21.82
OtherCurrentAssets28.73
Total Current Assets921.96
Total Assets1653.92
OTHER INFORMATION 
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS 
Contingent Liabilities0.00
BONUS DETAILS 
Bonus Equity Share Capital0.00
CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.00