Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 27, 2026 - 3:59PM   ABB India 6542 [ 3.02% ]ACC 1142.35 [ -2.14% ]Ambuja Cements 349.8 [ -3.29% ]Asian Paints 2290.4 [ -1.40% ]Axis Bank 1206.2 [ -1.53% ]Bajaj Auto 10377 [ 2.89% ]Bank of Baroda 233 [ 0.54% ]Bharti Airtel 1978 [ 3.18% ]Bharat Heavy 399 [ 1.27% ]Bharat Petroleum 295.3 [ 1.83% ]Britannia Industries 4560 [ -0.22% ]Cipla 1350 [ -0.22% ]Coal India 398.7 [ -1.43% ]Colgate Palm 1605.5 [ -0.71% ]Dabur India 360 [ 0.28% ]DLF 670 [ 1.16% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1305 [ 0.15% ]GAIL (India) 166 [ -1.19% ]Grasim Industries 2914.5 [ -1.20% ]HCL Technologies 1416 [ -0.14% ]HDFC Bank 680 [ -1.19% ]Hero MotoCorp 5220.35 [ 0.41% ]Hindustan Unilever 1820 [ 0.00% ]Hindalco Industries 893.5 [ 0.51% ]ICICI Bank 1388.5 [ -0.96% ]Indian Hotels Co. 812 [ 2.33% ]IndusInd Bank 831 [ -1.28% ]Infosys 1161.95 [ -0.26% ]ITC 260 [ -0.15% ]Jindal Steel 1060 [ 2.42% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 442.85 [ 0.42% ]L&T 3670 [ -0.19% ]Lupin 1959.05 [ 0.46% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2860 [ 0.35% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11454.85 [ 2.28% ]MTNL 22.83 [ 0.18% ]Nestle India 1176 [ 0.68% ]NIIT 75.72 [ 1.26% ]NMDC 68.45 [ 2.85% ]NTPC 303 [ 1.00% ]ONGC 229 [ 0.33% ]Punj. NationlBak 121 [ 0.21% ]Power Grid Corpn. 251.5 [ 1.99% ]Reliance Industries 1200 [ -0.17% ]SBI 945.1 [ -1.55% ]Vedanta 226 [ -0.75% ]Shipping Corpn. 244.35 [ -0.97% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760 [ 0.98% ]Tata Chemicals 598.55 [ 0.55% ]Tata Consumer 999 [ 6.66% ]Tata Motors Passenge 261.4 [ -0.61% ]Tata Steel 171.5 [ 1.00% ]Tata Power Co. 337.45 [ -0.40% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2500 [ -1.42% ]Tech Mahindra 1807 [ 0.50% ]UltraTech Cement 11195 [ 0.21% ]United Spirits 1269.65 [ 0.45% ]Wipro 187 [ -1.06% ]Zee Entertainment 64.56 [ 0.40% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

BALANCE SHEET

Dollex Agrotech Ltd.

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 27, 04:01
36.75 +2.58 (+ 7.55%)
Volume 22219
Prev. Close 34.17
Open Price 37.99
Today's Low / High
35.70
     
38.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
27.16
     
45.40

NSE

Oct 27, 03:57
36.80 +3.12 (+ 9.26%)
Volume 336363
Prev. Close 33.68
Open Price 37.00
Today's Low / High
35.07
     
38.90
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 36.80 (215)
52 Wk Low / High
26.00
     
42.95
ISIN No INE0JHH01011 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 147.01 P/BV 1.17 Book Value ( ₹ ) 31.35
BSE Code 544908 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 43/26 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 17.47
NSE Code DOLLEXEQ Book Closure 14/05/2025 EPS ( ₹ ) 2.11 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)399.49249.68249.68249.68200.00
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital39.9524.9724.9724.9720.00
Total Share Capital39.9524.9724.9724.9720.00
      
Reserves and Surplus84.0341.1532.8725.026.50
Total Reserves and Surplus84.0341.1532.8725.026.50
Total Shareholders Funds123.9766.1257.8449.9926.50
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings137.64143.6192.5532.840.00
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]1.752.212.492.722.81
Other Long Term Liabilities0.000.000.000.0040.00
Long Term Provisions0.100.080.070.060.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities139.49145.9195.1235.6342.81
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings19.7419.978.315.530.00
Trade Payables111.8037.61101.6767.060.00
Other Current Liabilities19.3413.407.549.5843.75
Short Term Provisions0.090.060.050.330.51
Total Current Liabilities150.9871.05117.5682.5044.26
      
Total Capital And Liabilities414.44283.08270.52168.12113.56
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets25.6228.9631.3134.0139.38
Intangible Assets0.970.230.370.500.00
Capital Work-In-Progress85.6054.967.750.731.05
Fixed Assets112.1984.1539.4235.2440.43
Long Term Loans And Advances0.180.140.090.330.00
Other Non-Current Assets46.1733.1342.057.383.01
Total Non-Current Assets158.55117.4281.5742.9543.44
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Inventories97.37145.87162.20101.2538.43
Trade Receivables114.8013.5813.5719.050.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents1.900.819.961.060.00
OtherCurrentAssets41.825.393.223.8031.69
Total Current Assets255.89165.65188.95125.1670.11
      
Total Assets414.44283.08270.52168.12113.56
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities0.000.0093.2923.102.83
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)399.49
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital39.95
Total Share Capital39.95
Reserves and Surplus84.03
Total Reserves and Surplus84.03
Total Shareholders Funds123.97
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Long Term Borrowings137.64
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]1.75
Other Long Term Liabilities0.00
Long Term Provisions0.10
Total Non-Current Liabilities139.49
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings19.74
Trade Payables111.80
Other Current Liabilities19.34
Short Term Provisions0.09
Total Current Liabilities150.98
Total Capital And Liabilities414.44
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets25.62
Intangible Assets0.97
Capital Work-In-Progress85.60
Fixed Assets112.19
Long Term Loans And Advances0.18
Other Non-Current Assets46.17
Total Non-Current Assets158.55
CURRENT ASSETS 
Inventories97.37
Trade Receivables114.80
Cash And Cash Equivalents1.90
OtherCurrentAssets41.82
Total Current Assets255.89
Total Assets414.44
OTHER INFORMATION 
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS 
Contingent Liabilities0.00