Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 23, 2026 - 3:59PM   ABB India 6140 [ -4.95% ]ACC 1163 [ -2.01% ]Ambuja Cements 358 [ 0.69% ]Asian Paints 2305 [ 0.59% ]Axis Bank 1214.05 [ 0.48% ]Bajaj Auto 10080 [ -0.52% ]Bank of Baroda 231 [ -1.89% ]Bharti Airtel 1890 [ -0.52% ]Bharat Heavy 387 [ -2.84% ]Bharat Petroleum 281.25 [ -1.83% ]Britannia Industries 4547.8 [ -1.99% ]Cipla 1337 [ 0.53% ]Coal India 397.75 [ -1.08% ]Colgate Palm 1604 [ -4.81% ]Dabur India 366 [ -0.85% ]DLF 653.55 [ -1.66% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1224.5 [ -1.17% ]GAIL (India) 163.3 [ -2.74% ]Grasim Industries 2898 [ 0.77% ]HCL Technologies 1424 [ -0.14% ]HDFC Bank 692.1 [ -0.17% ]Hero MotoCorp 5035.35 [ -1.64% ]Hindustan Unilever 1820 [ -0.76% ]Hindalco Industries 860.5 [ -3.10% ]ICICI Bank 1395 [ 0.01% ]Indian Hotels Co. 784 [ 0.09% ]IndusInd Bank 835 [ -1.76% ]Infosys 1154.5 [ 0.30% ]ITC 257.2 [ -0.41% ]Jindal Steel 1012 [ -1.72% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 430.1 [ -1.70% ]L&T 3645 [ 1.25% ]Lupin 1925 [ -0.16% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2848 [ -0.23% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11258.95 [ 0.54% ]MTNL 22.78 [ -7.21% ]Nestle India 1173.45 [ -1.39% ]NIIT 73.48 [ -5.70% ]NMDC 66.3 [ -3.77% ]NTPC 298 [ -1.28% ]ONGC 226 [ 0.51% ]Punj. NationlBak 120.35 [ -1.59% ]Power Grid Corpn. 247.2 [ -0.16% ]Reliance Industries 1190 [ 1.19% ]SBI 957 [ -1.17% ]Vedanta 226 [ -3.00% ]Shipping Corpn. 237.95 [ -5.63% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1743 [ -0.62% ]Tata Chemicals 575.5 [ -3.12% ]Tata Consumer 960 [ -0.31% ]Tata Motors Passenge 265.45 [ -1.50% ]Tata Steel 167.25 [ -3.21% ]Tata Power Co. 346 [ -2.12% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2528 [ 1.00% ]Tech Mahindra 1789.4 [ -1.95% ]UltraTech Cement 11066 [ 0.83% ]United Spirits 1255.6 [ -2.05% ]Wipro 189.75 [ -0.13% ]Zee Entertainment 65.45 [ -4.42% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

BALANCE SHEET

Carraro India Ltd.

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 23, 04:01
470.60 -12.30 ( -2.55%)
Volume 5132
Prev. Close 482.90
Open Price 481.50
Today's Low / High
454.00
     
481.50
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
416.80
     
667.25

NSE

Oct 23, 03:57
470.85 -13.05 ( -2.70%)
Volume 105833
Prev. Close 483.90
Open Price 481.45
Today's Low / High
452.80
     
483.95
Bid Price(Qty.) 470.85 (48)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
416.00
     
667.55
ISIN No INE0V7W01012 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 2676.85 P/BV 4.49 Book Value ( ₹ ) 104.83
BSE Code 544320 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 668/416 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 20.50
NSE Code CARRAROEQ Book Closure 03/09/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 22.96 Div Yield (%) 1.43
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)568.52568.52568.52568.52568.52
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital56.8556.8556.8556.8556.85
Total Share Capital56.8556.8556.8556.8556.85
      
Reserves and Surplus507.74401.11312.97280.52235.64
Total Reserves and Surplus507.74401.11312.97280.52235.64
Total Shareholders Funds564.59457.96369.82337.38292.49
Minority Interest0.130.110.090.160.14
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings107.63131.02122.32130.8285.72
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]0.000.000.000.000.76
Other Long Term Liabilities12.8213.431.302.423.29
Long Term Provisions59.8651.8047.3846.3039.14
Total Non-Current Liabilities180.30196.26171.00179.54128.91
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings33.8744.4090.2357.5292.41
Trade Payables420.01350.01365.49428.09428.66
Other Current Liabilities33.0125.2344.2248.1350.69
Short Term Provisions36.9233.5132.0521.5919.13
Total Current Liabilities523.80453.15531.98555.32590.90
      
Total Capital And Liabilities1268.831107.481072.891072.391012.44
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets351.33353.62325.46302.44275.91
Intangible Assets24.3125.9428.974.155.41
Capital Work-In-Progress0.250.000.009.0610.12
Fixed Assets375.88379.56354.43315.64291.43
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]4.302.643.451.170.60
Other Non-Current Assets37.5938.3344.0839.1145.71
Total Non-Current Assets417.77420.52401.95355.92337.75
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Inventories317.41298.72286.45255.30236.64
Trade Receivables374.93291.27242.72303.39257.04
Cash And Cash Equivalents90.4168.30103.60104.99103.96
OtherCurrentAssets68.3128.6738.1852.7977.04
Total Current Assets851.06686.96670.94716.47674.69
      
Total Assets1268.831107.481072.891072.391012.44
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities224.26223.84218.72173.22196.41
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)568.52
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital56.85
Total Share Capital56.85
Reserves and Surplus507.74
Total Reserves and Surplus507.74
Total Shareholders Funds564.59
Minority Interest0.13
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Long Term Borrowings107.63
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]0.00
Other Long Term Liabilities12.82
Long Term Provisions59.86
Total Non-Current Liabilities180.30
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings33.87
Trade Payables420.01
Other Current Liabilities33.01
Short Term Provisions36.92
Total Current Liabilities523.80
Total Capital And Liabilities1268.83
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets351.33
Intangible Assets24.31
Capital Work-In-Progress0.25
Fixed Assets375.88
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]4.30
Other Non-Current Assets37.59
Total Non-Current Assets417.77
CURRENT ASSETS 
Inventories317.41
Trade Receivables374.93
Cash And Cash Equivalents90.41
OtherCurrentAssets68.31
Total Current Assets851.06
Total Assets1268.83
OTHER INFORMATION 
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS 
Contingent Liabilities224.26