Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 30, 2026   ABB India 6403 [ -1.94% ]ACC 1130.3 [ -1.97% ]Ambuja Cements 348.5 [ -2.08% ]Asian Paints 2315 [ 0.71% ]Axis Bank 1214.7 [ -0.93% ]Bajaj Auto 10350 [ -0.20% ]Bank of Baroda 238.5 [ -1.24% ]Bharti Airtel 1970 [ -0.20% ]Bharat Heavy 387.35 [ -3.63% ]Bharat Petroleum 284.3 [ -1.47% ]Britannia Industries 4620 [ -1.45% ]Cipla 1380 [ 1.69% ]Coal India 389.45 [ -1.03% ]Colgate Palm 1594.7 [ -2.16% ]Dabur India 366 [ -0.85% ]DLF 690 [ -0.63% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1350.2 [ 0.87% ]GAIL (India) 168 [ 1.76% ]Grasim Industries 2963.45 [ 1.66% ]HCL Technologies 1428 [ 1.17% ]HDFC Bank 692.3 [ 1.07% ]Hero MotoCorp 5152.4 [ 0.89% ]Hindustan Unilever 1864 [ 0.38% ]Hindalco Industries 893 [ 0.84% ]ICICI Bank 1394 [ 0.60% ]Indian Hotels Co. 814 [ 0.62% ]IndusInd Bank 840 [ -3.27% ]Infosys 1182 [ 3.37% ]ITC 265.6 [ 0.74% ]Jindal Steel 1055.4 [ -0.53% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 461 [ 0.88% ]L&T 3858 [ 0.41% ]Lupin 2009 [ 0.55% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2844 [ -1.93% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11413 [ -0.19% ]MTNL 22.34 [ -0.45% ]Nestle India 1170 [ -1.68% ]NIIT 66.79 [ -4.84% ]NMDC 67.21 [ -0.67% ]NTPC 316 [ 2.23% ]ONGC 226 [ 0.27% ]Punj. NationlBak 122.5 [ -1.13% ]Power Grid Corpn. 264.5 [ 1.57% ]Reliance Industries 1163.55 [ -0.44% ]SBI 961 [ -1.94% ]Vedanta 237.5 [ 1.11% ]Shipping Corpn. 244.9 [ -3.51% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1778.25 [ 0.87% ]Tata Chemicals 595.55 [ -1.17% ]Tata Consumer 1024.8 [ 0.47% ]Tata Motors Passenge 265.2 [ -0.30% ]Tata Steel 167.7 [ -1.06% ]Tata Power Co. 345.1 [ 0.26% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2496 [ 0.62% ]Tech Mahindra 1792.2 [ 1.23% ]UltraTech Cement 11050.1 [ -1.47% ]United Spirits 1333 [ 3.34% ]Wipro 198 [ 4.18% ]Zee Entertainment 66.47 [ -5.65% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

BALANCE SHEET

Avance Technologies Ltd.

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 30
0.66 +0.11 (+ 20.00%)
Volume 9184819
Prev. Close 0.55
Open Price 0.56
Today's Low / High
0.54
     
0.66
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
0.54
     
2.26

NSE

Oct 30
0.66 +0.11 (+ 20.00%)
Volume 19989257
Prev. Close 0.55
Open Price 0.55
Today's Low / High
0.54
     
0.66
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
0.54
     
0.94
ISIN No INE758A01072 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 130.81 P/BV 0.33 Book Value ( ₹ ) 2.00
BSE Code 512149 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 1/1 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 9.90
NSE Code AVANCEEQ Book Closure 30/09/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.07 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 18
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.001.001.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)1981.9219819.1719819.171981.921981.92
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital198.19198.19198.19198.19198.19
Total Share Capital198.19198.19198.19198.19198.19
      
Reserves and Surplus195.97182.73177.96173.08188.56
Total Reserves and Surplus195.97182.73177.96173.08188.56
Total Shareholders Funds394.16380.93376.15371.27386.75
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings146.670.000.000.000.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities146.670.000.000.000.00
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings17.3955.780.000.00150.04
Trade Payables89.8861.78112.4662.9461.45
Other Current Liabilities0.010.000.020.040.24
Short Term Provisions0.911.520.520.460.00
Total Current Liabilities108.19119.08113.0063.43211.73
      
Total Capital And Liabilities649.01500.00489.15434.70598.49
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets0.010.000.000.000.00
Fixed Assets0.010.000.000.000.00
Non-Current Investments158.24201.87210.75236.62222.06
Other Non-Current Assets255.90178.91192.25150.62194.19
Total Non-Current Assets414.15380.79403.01387.25416.26
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments33.0633.0639.5439.540.62
Inventories90.8035.6319.556.5920.35
Trade Receivables42.1310.7512.141.1511.03
Cash And Cash Equivalents48.9820.5114.800.060.05
OtherCurrentAssets19.9119.260.110.11150.18
Total Current Assets234.87119.2286.1547.45182.23
      
Total Assets649.01500.00489.15434.70598.49
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital19.2319.2319.2319.2319.23
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value158.24201.88210.75236.62222.06
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value33.0633.0639.5439.540.62
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)1981.92
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital198.19
Total Share Capital198.19
Reserves and Surplus195.97
Total Reserves and Surplus195.97
Total Shareholders Funds394.16
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Long Term Borrowings146.67
Total Non-Current Liabilities146.67
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings17.39
Trade Payables89.88
Other Current Liabilities0.01
Short Term Provisions0.91
Total Current Liabilities108.19
Total Capital And Liabilities649.01
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets0.01
Fixed Assets0.01
Non-Current Investments158.24
Other Non-Current Assets255.90
Total Non-Current Assets414.15
CURRENT ASSETS 
Current Investments33.06
Inventories90.80
Trade Receivables42.13
Cash And Cash Equivalents48.98
OtherCurrentAssets19.91
Total Current Assets234.87
Total Assets649.01
BONUS DETAILS 
Bonus Equity Share Capital19.23
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value158.24
CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value33.06