Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 27, 2026 - 3:59PM   ABB India 6542 [ 3.02% ]ACC 1142.35 [ -2.14% ]Ambuja Cements 349.8 [ -3.29% ]Asian Paints 2290.4 [ -1.40% ]Axis Bank 1206.2 [ -1.53% ]Bajaj Auto 10377 [ 2.89% ]Bank of Baroda 233 [ 0.54% ]Bharti Airtel 1978 [ 3.18% ]Bharat Heavy 399 [ 1.27% ]Bharat Petroleum 295.3 [ 1.83% ]Britannia Industries 4560 [ -0.22% ]Cipla 1350 [ -0.22% ]Coal India 398.7 [ -1.43% ]Colgate Palm 1605.5 [ -0.71% ]Dabur India 360 [ 0.28% ]DLF 670 [ 1.16% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1305 [ 0.15% ]GAIL (India) 166 [ -1.19% ]Grasim Industries 2914.5 [ -1.20% ]HCL Technologies 1416 [ -0.14% ]HDFC Bank 680 [ -1.19% ]Hero MotoCorp 5220.35 [ 0.41% ]Hindustan Unilever 1820 [ 0.00% ]Hindalco Industries 893.5 [ 0.51% ]ICICI Bank 1388.5 [ -0.96% ]Indian Hotels Co. 812 [ 2.33% ]IndusInd Bank 831 [ -1.28% ]Infosys 1161.95 [ -0.26% ]ITC 260 [ -0.15% ]Jindal Steel 1060 [ 2.42% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 442.85 [ 0.42% ]L&T 3670 [ -0.19% ]Lupin 1959.05 [ 0.46% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2860 [ 0.35% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11454.85 [ 2.28% ]MTNL 22.83 [ 0.18% ]Nestle India 1176 [ 0.68% ]NIIT 75.72 [ 1.26% ]NMDC 68.45 [ 2.85% ]NTPC 303 [ 1.00% ]ONGC 229 [ 0.33% ]Punj. NationlBak 121 [ 0.21% ]Power Grid Corpn. 251.5 [ 1.99% ]Reliance Industries 1200 [ -0.17% ]SBI 945.1 [ -1.55% ]Vedanta 226 [ -0.75% ]Shipping Corpn. 244.35 [ -0.97% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760 [ 0.98% ]Tata Chemicals 598.55 [ 0.55% ]Tata Consumer 999 [ 6.66% ]Tata Motors Passenge 261.4 [ -0.61% ]Tata Steel 171.5 [ 1.00% ]Tata Power Co. 337.45 [ -0.40% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2500 [ -1.42% ]Tech Mahindra 1807 [ 0.50% ]UltraTech Cement 11195 [ 0.21% ]United Spirits 1269.65 [ 0.45% ]Wipro 187 [ -1.06% ]Zee Entertainment 64.56 [ 0.40% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

BALANCE SHEET

Ashiana Housing Ltd.

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 27, 04:01
345.80 +2.00 (+ 0.58%)
Volume 916
Prev. Close 343.80
Open Price 340.15
Today's Low / High
340.15
     
349.50
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
269.95
     
448.00

NSE

Oct 27, 03:52
345.25 +0.80 (+ 0.23%)
Volume 79599
Prev. Close 344.45
Open Price 341.80
Today's Low / High
341.50
     
362.95
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
269.45
     
435.90
ISIN No INE365D01021 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 3470.62 P/BV 3.98 Book Value ( ₹ ) 86.80
BSE Code 523716 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 436/269 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 29.44
NSE Code ASHIANAEQ Book Closure 22/09/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 11.73 Div Yield (%) 0.72
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue2.002.002.002.002.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)1005.251005.251005.251023.521023.52
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital20.1120.1120.1120.4720.47
Total Share Capital20.1120.1120.1120.4720.47
      
Reserves and Surplus839.36743.82750.09739.23715.57
Total Reserves and Surplus839.36743.82750.09739.23715.57
Total Shareholders Funds859.47763.92770.20759.70736.04
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings263.66245.05128.20165.13155.88
Other Long Term Liabilities73.7863.6751.2846.1048.22
Long Term Provisions15.1513.0010.238.826.94
Total Non-Current Liabilities352.59321.73189.71220.04211.04
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings41.5816.5119.4116.925.77
Trade Payables81.8673.7753.1437.3127.36
Other Current Liabilities2946.332310.101371.201164.66881.97
Short Term Provisions1.881.612.001.461.76
Total Current Liabilities3071.642401.991445.741220.35916.86
      
Total Capital And Liabilities4283.713487.642405.642200.091863.94
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets132.49128.22101.1073.2791.97
Intangible Assets0.090.140.260.650.86
Capital Work-In-Progress0.000.000.132.630.00
Fixed Assets132.58128.36101.4976.5592.83
Non-Current Investments37.2335.840.030.0423.26
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]1.743.233.4819.1418.90
Other Non-Current Assets33.7627.5625.1323.0021.77
Total Non-Current Assets205.32194.98130.13118.73156.76
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments248.68169.96107.94101.18115.01
Inventories2701.392284.521526.291528.931247.00
Trade Receivables42.7139.9243.7533.0324.82
Cash And Cash Equivalents625.08393.40230.81156.26127.12
Short Term Loans And Advances5.0217.579.080.000.00
OtherCurrentAssets455.51387.28357.65261.96193.23
Total Current Assets4078.393292.662275.522081.361707.18
      
Total Assets4283.713487.642405.642200.091863.94
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities69.3462.3526.8320.2819.33
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital13.1413.1413.1413.3813.38
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.000.000.000.000.01
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.030.030.020.0223.25
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Quoted Market Value214.34128.6757.6746.0010.26
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value17.1651.1822.8721.2261.36
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue2.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)1005.25
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital20.11
Total Share Capital20.11
Reserves and Surplus839.36
Total Reserves and Surplus839.36
Total Shareholders Funds859.47
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Long Term Borrowings263.66
Other Long Term Liabilities73.78
Long Term Provisions15.15
Total Non-Current Liabilities352.59
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings41.58
Trade Payables81.86
Other Current Liabilities2946.33
Short Term Provisions1.88
Total Current Liabilities3071.64
Total Capital And Liabilities4283.71
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets132.49
Intangible Assets0.09
Capital Work-In-Progress0.00
Fixed Assets132.58
Non-Current Investments37.23
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]1.74
Other Non-Current Assets33.76
Total Non-Current Assets205.32
CURRENT ASSETS 
Current Investments248.68
Inventories2701.39
Trade Receivables42.71
Cash And Cash Equivalents625.08
Short Term Loans And Advances5.02
OtherCurrentAssets455.51
Total Current Assets4078.39
Total Assets4283.71
OTHER INFORMATION 
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS 
Contingent Liabilities69.34
BONUS DETAILS 
Bonus Equity Share Capital13.14
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.00
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.03
CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Current Investments Quoted Market Value214.34
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value17.16