Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 30, 2026   ABB India 6403 [ -1.94% ]ACC 1130.3 [ -1.97% ]Ambuja Cements 348.5 [ -2.08% ]Asian Paints 2315 [ 0.71% ]Axis Bank 1214.7 [ -0.93% ]Bajaj Auto 10350 [ -0.20% ]Bank of Baroda 238.5 [ -1.24% ]Bharti Airtel 1970 [ -0.20% ]Bharat Heavy 387.35 [ -3.63% ]Bharat Petroleum 284.3 [ -1.47% ]Britannia Industries 4620 [ -1.45% ]Cipla 1380 [ 1.69% ]Coal India 389.45 [ -1.03% ]Colgate Palm 1594.7 [ -2.16% ]Dabur India 366 [ -0.85% ]DLF 690 [ -0.63% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1350.2 [ 0.87% ]GAIL (India) 168 [ 1.76% ]Grasim Industries 2963.45 [ 1.66% ]HCL Technologies 1428 [ 1.17% ]HDFC Bank 692.3 [ 1.07% ]Hero MotoCorp 5152.4 [ 0.89% ]Hindustan Unilever 1864 [ 0.38% ]Hindalco Industries 893 [ 0.84% ]ICICI Bank 1394 [ 0.60% ]Indian Hotels Co. 814 [ 0.62% ]IndusInd Bank 840 [ -3.27% ]Infosys 1182 [ 3.37% ]ITC 265.6 [ 0.74% ]Jindal Steel 1055.4 [ -0.53% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 461 [ 0.88% ]L&T 3858 [ 0.41% ]Lupin 2009 [ 0.55% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2844 [ -1.93% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11413 [ -0.19% ]MTNL 22.34 [ -0.45% ]Nestle India 1170 [ -1.68% ]NIIT 66.79 [ -4.84% ]NMDC 67.21 [ -0.67% ]NTPC 316 [ 2.23% ]ONGC 226 [ 0.27% ]Punj. NationlBak 122.5 [ -1.13% ]Power Grid Corpn. 264.5 [ 1.57% ]Reliance Industries 1163.55 [ -0.44% ]SBI 961 [ -1.94% ]Vedanta 237.5 [ 1.11% ]Shipping Corpn. 244.9 [ -3.51% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1778.25 [ 0.87% ]Tata Chemicals 595.55 [ -1.17% ]Tata Consumer 1024.8 [ 0.47% ]Tata Motors Passenge 265.2 [ -0.30% ]Tata Steel 167.7 [ -1.06% ]Tata Power Co. 345.1 [ 0.26% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2496 [ 0.62% ]Tech Mahindra 1792.2 [ 1.23% ]UltraTech Cement 11050.1 [ -1.47% ]United Spirits 1333 [ 3.34% ]Wipro 198 [ 4.18% ]Zee Entertainment 66.47 [ -5.65% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

BALANCE SHEET

Annapurna Swadisht Ltd.

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
GO

NSE

Oct 30
119.17 +16.47 (+ 16.04%)
Volume 526222
Prev. Close 102.70
Open Price 104.70
Today's Low / High
95.32
     
123.24
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
95.32
     
287.00
ISIN No INE0MGM01017 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 260.03 P/BV 0.79 Book Value ( ₹ ) 151.33
BSE Code - 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 287/95 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 8.29
NSE Code ANNAPURNAEQ Book Closure 30/09/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 14.38 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Months12121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)218.20218.20175.90164.22
     
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES    
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS    
Equity Share Capital21.8221.8217.5916.42
Total Share Capital21.8221.8217.5916.42
     
Reserves and Surplus308.39278.0689.2643.34
Total Reserves and Surplus308.39278.0689.2643.34
Money Received Against Share Warrants0.000.007.740.00
Total Shareholders Funds330.21299.88114.5959.76
Minority Interest0.004.730.000.00
     
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES    
Long Term Borrowings114.5222.368.356.27
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]1.140.520.510.19
Other Long Term Liabilities1.940.000.500.00
Long Term Provisions0.000.890.000.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities117.6123.779.366.46
     
CURRENT LIABILITIES    
Short Term Borrowings114.2577.5054.2615.90
Trade Payables23.4923.2341.1917.86
Other Current Liabilities34.6534.6212.399.39
Short Term Provisions8.385.824.432.42
Total Current Liabilities180.78141.16112.2745.58
     
Total Capital And Liabilities628.60469.54236.21111.80
     
ASSETS    
NON-CURRENT ASSETS    
Tangible Assets270.8078.5562.6323.54
Intangible Assets0.140.1812.260.04
Capital Work-In-Progress57.0512.9121.7210.87
Fixed Assets327.9891.6496.6134.45
Goodwill On Consolidation0.00138.250.000.00
Non-Current Investments27.046.542.190.00
Long Term Loans And Advances14.9926.489.942.59
Total Non-Current Assets370.02262.91108.7437.03
     
     
CURRENT ASSETS    
Inventories85.5775.9557.7629.39
Trade Receivables90.2658.2429.3619.83
Cash And Cash Equivalents14.5229.753.307.20
Short Term Loans And Advances48.2532.3628.5816.79
OtherCurrentAssets19.9910.338.461.56
Total Current Assets258.58206.63127.4774.77
     
Total Assets628.60469.54236.21111.80
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PR
FaceValue10.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)218.20
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital21.82
Total Share Capital21.82
Reserves and Surplus308.39
Total Reserves and Surplus308.39
Money Received Against Share Warrants0.00
Total Shareholders Funds330.21
Minority Interest0.00
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Long Term Borrowings114.52
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]1.14
Other Long Term Liabilities1.94
Long Term Provisions0.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities117.61
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings114.25
Trade Payables23.49
Other Current Liabilities34.65
Short Term Provisions8.38
Total Current Liabilities180.78
Total Capital And Liabilities628.60
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets270.80
Intangible Assets0.14
Capital Work-In-Progress57.05
Fixed Assets327.98
Goodwill On Consolidation0.00
Non-Current Investments27.04
Long Term Loans And Advances14.99
Total Non-Current Assets370.02
CURRENT ASSETS 
Inventories85.57
Trade Receivables90.26
Cash And Cash Equivalents14.52
Short Term Loans And Advances48.25
OtherCurrentAssets19.99
Total Current Assets258.58
Total Assets628.60