Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 21, 2026 - 3:59PM   ABB India 6562 [ -5.61% ]ACC 1160 [ -0.60% ]Ambuja Cements 358.55 [ -0.03% ]Asian Paints 2324 [ -0.18% ]Axis Bank 1210.8 [ -2.11% ]Bajaj Auto 10049.8 [ -2.43% ]Bank of Baroda 237.5 [ -0.21% ]Bharti Airtel 1892.4 [ 1.05% ]Bharat Heavy 410 [ -4.09% ]Bharat Petroleum 286.8 [ -2.45% ]Britannia Industries 4677 [ -0.60% ]Cipla 1313.8 [ -1.29% ]Coal India 407 [ -1.21% ]Colgate Palm 1725 [ -0.64% ]Dabur India 377.1 [ -0.20% ]DLF 662.7 [ -1.22% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1237.65 [ -0.35% ]GAIL (India) 166.7 [ -0.06% ]Grasim Industries 2895 [ 0.59% ]HCL Technologies 1423.85 [ 3.40% ]HDFC Bank 706.4 [ -0.73% ]Hero MotoCorp 5160 [ -0.84% ]Hindustan Unilever 1845 [ -0.64% ]Hindalco Industries 891.7 [ -0.92% ]ICICI Bank 1385 [ 0.22% ]Indian Hotels Co. 752 [ -1.05% ]IndusInd Bank 849 [ -1.84% ]Infosys 1167.4 [ 3.31% ]ITC 261.75 [ 0.29% ]Jindal Steel 1028.7 [ -0.78% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 436.5 [ -1.38% ]L&T 3630.1 [ -0.66% ]Lupin 1957 [ 0.17% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2882.9 [ -0.83% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11260 [ -1.94% ]MTNL 22.2 [ -3.14% ]Nestle India 1219 [ -2.79% ]NIIT 82.5 [ -2.41% ]NMDC 69.68 [ -1.06% ]NTPC 302.85 [ -1.99% ]ONGC 225.35 [ 0.29% ]Punj. NationlBak 122.25 [ 0.49% ]Power Grid Corpn. 251.9 [ 0.76% ]Reliance Industries 1207.3 [ 0.37% ]SBI 963.9 [ -0.88% ]Vedanta 235.75 [ -2.98% ]Shipping Corpn. 260.85 [ -5.37% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1745 [ 0.00% ]Tata Chemicals 606.15 [ -4.87% ]Tata Consumer 970 [ 0.41% ]Tata Motors Passenge 277 [ -0.86% ]Tata Steel 172.3 [ -0.92% ]Tata Power Co. 351 [ -0.16% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2527 [ 2.68% ]Tech Mahindra 1835 [ 3.21% ]UltraTech Cement 10811.15 [ 1.80% ]United Spirits 1300 [ -4.42% ]Wipro 188.6 [ 3.63% ]Zee Entertainment 72.04 [ -1.49% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

BALANCE SHEET

Ahlada Engineers Ltd.

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
GO

NSE

Oct 21, 03:55
36.48 -0.40 ( -1.08%)
Volume 3571
Prev. Close 36.88
Open Price 36.14
Today's Low / High
36.01
     
36.65
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 36.48 (1057)
52 Wk Low / High
31.22
     
66.44
ISIN No INE00PV01013 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 47.14 P/BV 0.34 Book Value ( ₹ ) 106.36
BSE Code - 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 66/31 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 266.28
NSE Code AHLADAEQ Book Closure 22/09/2025 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.14 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)129.21129.21129.21129.21129.21
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital12.9212.9212.9212.9212.92
Total Share Capital12.9212.9212.9212.9212.92
      
Reserves and Surplus124.33126.22124.58112.74109.46
Total Reserves and Surplus124.33126.22124.58112.74109.46
Total Shareholders Funds137.25139.14137.51125.67122.38
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings1.011.361.371.264.12
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]3.484.074.765.856.08
Other Long Term Liabilities2.481.421.410.980.81
Long Term Provisions1.321.211.270.961.17
Total Non-Current Liabilities8.298.068.809.0412.18
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings37.3534.3941.5631.0926.94
Trade Payables22.8220.7824.2721.0218.44
Other Current Liabilities20.649.1316.6510.963.98
Short Term Provisions0.110.120.100.120.09
Total Current Liabilities80.9264.4282.5763.2049.45
      
Total Capital And Liabilities226.47211.62228.88197.90184.01
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets60.3666.8577.3285.5994.37
Fixed Assets60.3666.8577.3285.5994.37
Other Non-Current Assets6.007.107.303.803.38
Total Non-Current Assets66.3673.9584.6289.4097.76
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments0.000.000.000.020.01
Inventories39.3129.6915.2033.1037.25
Trade Receivables51.1273.77121.7365.9635.05
Cash And Cash Equivalents4.532.512.491.750.65
OtherCurrentAssets65.1431.714.857.6813.29
Total Current Assets160.10137.68144.26108.5186.25
      
Total Assets226.47211.62228.88197.90184.01
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities26.2623.7625.6725.9019.24
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)129.21
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital12.92
Total Share Capital12.92
Reserves and Surplus124.33
Total Reserves and Surplus124.33
Total Shareholders Funds137.25
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Long Term Borrowings1.01
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]3.48
Other Long Term Liabilities2.48
Long Term Provisions1.32
Total Non-Current Liabilities8.29
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings37.35
Trade Payables22.82
Other Current Liabilities20.64
Short Term Provisions0.11
Total Current Liabilities80.92
Total Capital And Liabilities226.47
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets60.36
Fixed Assets60.36
Other Non-Current Assets6.00
Total Non-Current Assets66.36
CURRENT ASSETS 
Current Investments0.00
Inventories39.31
Trade Receivables51.12
Cash And Cash Equivalents4.53
OtherCurrentAssets65.14
Total Current Assets160.10
Total Assets226.47
OTHER INFORMATION 
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS 
Contingent Liabilities26.26