Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 27, 2026   ABB India 6542 [ 3.02% ]ACC 1142.35 [ -2.14% ]Ambuja Cements 349.8 [ -3.29% ]Asian Paints 2290.4 [ -1.40% ]Axis Bank 1206.2 [ -1.53% ]Bajaj Auto 10377 [ 2.89% ]Bank of Baroda 233 [ 0.54% ]Bharti Airtel 1978 [ 3.18% ]Bharat Heavy 399 [ 1.27% ]Bharat Petroleum 295.3 [ 1.83% ]Britannia Industries 4560 [ -0.22% ]Cipla 1350 [ -0.22% ]Coal India 398.7 [ -1.43% ]Colgate Palm 1605.5 [ -0.71% ]Dabur India 360 [ 0.28% ]DLF 670 [ 1.16% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1305 [ 0.15% ]GAIL (India) 166 [ -1.19% ]Grasim Industries 2915.3 [ -1.18% ]HCL Technologies 1416 [ -0.14% ]HDFC Bank 680 [ -1.19% ]Hero MotoCorp 5220.35 [ 0.41% ]Hindustan Unilever 1820 [ 0.00% ]Hindalco Industries 893.5 [ 0.51% ]ICICI Bank 1388.5 [ -0.96% ]Indian Hotels Co. 812 [ 2.33% ]IndusInd Bank 831 [ -1.28% ]Infosys 1161.95 [ -0.26% ]ITC 260 [ -0.15% ]Jindal Steel 1060 [ 2.42% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 442.85 [ 0.42% ]L&T 3670 [ -0.19% ]Lupin 1959.05 [ 0.46% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2860 [ 0.35% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11454.85 [ 2.28% ]MTNL 22.83 [ 0.18% ]Nestle India 1176 [ 0.68% ]NIIT 75.84 [ 1.42% ]NMDC 68.45 [ 2.85% ]NTPC 303 [ 1.00% ]ONGC 229 [ 0.33% ]Punj. NationlBak 121 [ 0.21% ]Power Grid Corpn. 251.5 [ 1.99% ]Reliance Industries 1200 [ -0.17% ]SBI 945.1 [ -1.55% ]Vedanta 226 [ -0.75% ]Shipping Corpn. 244.35 [ -0.97% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760 [ 0.98% ]Tata Chemicals 598.55 [ 0.55% ]Tata Consumer 999 [ 6.66% ]Tata Motors Passenge 261.4 [ -0.61% ]Tata Steel 171.5 [ 1.00% ]Tata Power Co. 337.45 [ -0.40% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2500 [ -1.42% ]Tech Mahindra 1807 [ 0.50% ]UltraTech Cement 11195 [ 0.21% ]United Spirits 1265 [ 0.09% ]Wipro 187 [ -1.06% ]Zee Entertainment 64.56 [ 0.40% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

BALANCE SHEET

Aeron Composite Ltd.

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
GO

NSE

Oct 27
74.00 -1.00 ( -1.33%)
Volume 1000
Prev. Close 75.00
Open Price 74.00
Today's Low / High
74.00
     
74.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
70.00
     
116.00
ISIN No INE0WL801011 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 125.95 P/BV 1.15 Book Value ( ₹ ) 64.45
BSE Code - 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 116/70 FV/ML 10/1000 P/E(X) 14.45
NSE Code AERONSM Book Closure 25/10/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 5.12 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)170.20170.2015.6715.6713.00
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital17.0217.021.571.571.30
Total Share Capital17.0217.021.571.571.30
      
Reserves and Surplus92.6883.9633.9323.7914.27
Total Reserves and Surplus92.6883.9633.9323.7914.27
Total Shareholders Funds109.70100.9835.5025.3615.57
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings20.1920.914.040.933.22
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]0.060.000.000.000.10
Long Term Provisions0.000.002.700.660.42
Total Non-Current Liabilities20.2420.916.731.603.74
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings37.7624.587.7913.069.33
Trade Payables34.8251.4141.3321.6627.68
Other Current Liabilities5.605.069.815.833.86
Short Term Provisions3.473.390.111.590.45
Total Current Liabilities81.6684.4359.0542.1541.32
      
Total Capital And Liabilities211.61206.33101.2869.1060.63
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets76.3219.5417.689.217.54
Capital Work-In-Progress1.3034.723.610.380.00
Intangible Assets Under Development1.050.540.470.000.00
Fixed Assets78.6854.8021.769.607.54
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]0.000.360.020.080.00
Long Term Loans And Advances1.780.430.410.000.50
Other Non-Current Assets0.790.791.371.661.60
Total Non-Current Assets81.2556.3723.5711.349.64
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Inventories40.9153.7025.0919.1221.70
Trade Receivables48.1045.1541.4531.0820.72
Cash And Cash Equivalents31.9645.685.091.960.89
Short Term Loans And Advances0.570.245.895.567.60
OtherCurrentAssets8.825.190.200.040.09
Total Current Assets130.36149.9677.7157.7650.99
      
Total Assets211.61206.33101.2869.1060.63
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities6.746.1620.800.590.00
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital10.9710.970.000.000.00
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)170.20
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital17.02
Total Share Capital17.02
Reserves and Surplus92.68
Total Reserves and Surplus92.68
Total Shareholders Funds109.70
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Long Term Borrowings20.19
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]0.06
Long Term Provisions0.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities20.24
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings37.76
Trade Payables34.82
Other Current Liabilities5.60
Short Term Provisions3.47
Total Current Liabilities81.66
Total Capital And Liabilities211.61
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets76.32
Capital Work-In-Progress1.30
Intangible Assets Under Development1.05
Fixed Assets78.68
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]0.00
Long Term Loans And Advances1.78
Other Non-Current Assets0.79
Total Non-Current Assets81.25
CURRENT ASSETS 
Inventories40.91
Trade Receivables48.10
Cash And Cash Equivalents31.96
Short Term Loans And Advances0.57
OtherCurrentAssets8.82
Total Current Assets130.36
Total Assets211.61
OTHER INFORMATION 
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS 
Contingent Liabilities6.74
BONUS DETAILS 
Bonus Equity Share Capital10.97