Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 16, 2026 - 3:59PM   ABB India 6816 [ -0.13% ]ACC 1193.4 [ 4.88% ]Ambuja Cements 362.9 [ 3.98% ]Asian Paints 2333 [ -1.00% ]Axis Bank 1286.45 [ -0.16% ]Bajaj Auto 10417 [ 0.52% ]Bank of Baroda 230 [ 0.83% ]Bharti Airtel 1905 [ 2.86% ]Bharat Heavy 434.1 [ -0.14% ]Bharat Petroleum 294 [ 0.15% ]Britannia Industries 4780 [ -2.32% ]Cipla 1325 [ -0.65% ]Coal India 416.9 [ -0.50% ]Colgate Palm 1772.55 [ -0.53% ]Dabur India 386 [ 0.26% ]DLF 674 [ 0.66% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1231.85 [ 0.91% ]GAIL (India) 168.25 [ -0.27% ]Grasim Industries 2921 [ 0.62% ]HCL Technologies 1378 [ 1.08% ]HDFC Bank 728.1 [ -0.06% ]Hero MotoCorp 5230 [ 0.57% ]Hindustan Unilever 1898 [ 0.20% ]Hindalco Industries 910 [ 1.79% ]ICICI Bank 1396.8 [ 0.13% ]Indian Hotels Co. 772 [ 4.32% ]IndusInd Bank 874 [ -1.24% ]Infosys 1161.6 [ 4.55% ]ITC 263 [ -0.66% ]Jindal Steel 1040.4 [ 1.01% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 446 [ -0.63% ]L&T 3632 [ -0.66% ]Lupin 1955.8 [ -0.17% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2920 [ 2.38% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11482 [ 0.50% ]MTNL 23.53 [ -0.34% ]Nestle India 1265 [ -1.17% ]NIIT 85.81 [ -1.55% ]NMDC 71.7 [ 1.10% ]NTPC 316.5 [ 0.76% ]ONGC 222.2 [ -1.20% ]Punj. NationlBak 116.1 [ 0.78% ]Power Grid Corpn. 250.95 [ 0.38% ]Reliance Industries 1210 [ -1.09% ]SBI 961.7 [ 0.02% ]Vedanta 246.5 [ 0.16% ]Shipping Corpn. 284.85 [ 0.26% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760 [ -0.03% ]Tata Chemicals 632.4 [ 0.72% ]Tata Consumer 977.2 [ -1.70% ]Tata Motors Passenge 286.9 [ 0.02% ]Tata Steel 175.6 [ -0.48% ]Tata Power Co. 353.45 [ 1.19% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2463 [ 4.61% ]Tech Mahindra 1788 [ 8.45% ]UltraTech Cement 10928 [ 0.58% ]United Spirits 1376.1 [ -0.71% ]Wipro 184.4 [ 6.16% ]Zee Entertainment 72.01 [ -1.02% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

BALANCE SHEET

20 Microns Ltd.

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 16, 04:01
193.00 +0.45 (+ 0.23%)
Volume 2530
Prev. Close 192.55
Open Price 192.60
Today's Low / High
191.95
     
195.65
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
130.50
     
238.10

NSE

Oct 16, 03:59
193.32 +0.90 (+ 0.47%)
Volume 52159
Prev. Close 192.42
Open Price 192.90
Today's Low / High
191.25
     
195.49
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 193.32 (28)
52 Wk Low / High
129.61
     
237.40
ISIN No INE144J01027 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 682.16 P/BV 1.36 Book Value ( ₹ ) 142.16
BSE Code 533022 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 237/130 FV/ML 5/1 P/E(X) 10.21
NSE Code 20MICRONSEQ Book Closure 17/07/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 18.94 Div Yield (%) 0.65
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue5.005.005.005.005.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)352.87352.87352.87352.87352.87
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital17.6417.6417.6417.6417.64
Total Share Capital17.6417.6417.6417.6417.64
      
Reserves and Surplus465.98411.72335.31275.96233.85
Total Reserves and Surplus465.98411.72335.31275.96233.85
Total Shareholders Funds483.62429.36352.95293.60251.49
Minority Interest3.244.691.141.050.91
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings17.4522.2112.4118.5728.49
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]27.4127.6228.8726.2926.80
Other Long Term Liabilities5.9310.424.234.662.14
Long Term Provisions1.470.900.640.000.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities52.2761.1546.1649.5257.43
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings128.37128.87103.2183.3591.67
Trade Payables60.9268.3862.0378.7998.71
Other Current Liabilities27.6621.3123.4717.2714.67
Short Term Provisions0.140.750.830.360.43
Total Current Liabilities217.10219.31189.54179.77205.48
      
Total Capital And Liabilities756.22714.51589.80523.94515.31
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets294.92282.89210.73211.83202.93
Intangible Assets1.541.241.501.644.17
Capital Work-In-Progress12.509.0912.267.244.85
Intangible Assets Under Development0.040.200.000.270.05
Fixed Assets309.00293.43224.49220.98212.01
Goodwill On Consolidation0.000.000.000.020.02
Non-Current Investments18.7525.0417.409.018.86
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]1.151.261.361.391.27
Long Term Loans And Advances2.000.000.000.000.00
Other Non-Current Assets8.3719.6214.5618.1619.44
Total Non-Current Assets339.27339.35257.80249.57241.60
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Inventories142.24159.77112.83115.24128.95
Trade Receivables176.71143.23125.5297.47100.20
Cash And Cash Equivalents81.8940.3560.3029.9416.85
Short Term Loans And Advances0.310.203.210.371.12
OtherCurrentAssets15.8131.6030.1331.3626.59
Total Current Assets416.95375.16332.00274.38273.71
      
Total Assets756.22714.51589.80523.94515.31
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities9.669.8422.0618.8911.87
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital3.273.273.273.273.27
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value16.8622.5816.948.718.64
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue5.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)352.87
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital17.64
Total Share Capital17.64
Reserves and Surplus465.98
Total Reserves and Surplus465.98
Total Shareholders Funds483.62
Minority Interest3.24
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Long Term Borrowings17.45
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]27.41
Other Long Term Liabilities5.93
Long Term Provisions1.47
Total Non-Current Liabilities52.27
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings128.37
Trade Payables60.92
Other Current Liabilities27.66
Short Term Provisions0.14
Total Current Liabilities217.10
Total Capital And Liabilities756.22
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets294.92
Intangible Assets1.54
Capital Work-In-Progress12.50
Intangible Assets Under Development0.04
Fixed Assets309.00
Goodwill On Consolidation0.00
Non-Current Investments18.75
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]1.15
Long Term Loans And Advances2.00
Other Non-Current Assets8.37
Total Non-Current Assets339.27
CURRENT ASSETS 
Inventories142.24
Trade Receivables176.71
Cash And Cash Equivalents81.89
Short Term Loans And Advances0.31
OtherCurrentAssets15.81
Total Current Assets416.95
Total Assets756.22
OTHER INFORMATION 
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS 
Contingent Liabilities9.66
BONUS DETAILS 
Bonus Equity Share Capital3.27
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value16.86