Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 15, 2026 - 4:00PM   ABB India 6825 [ -2.43% ]ACC 1136 [ 0.00% ]Ambuja Cements 349 [ 0.00% ]Asian Paints 2356.5 [ 0.32% ]Axis Bank 1288.5 [ 1.84% ]Bajaj Auto 10363.05 [ 1.21% ]Bank of Baroda 228.1 [ -0.55% ]Bharti Airtel 1852 [ 2.94% ]Bharat Heavy 434.7 [ -6.21% ]Bharat Petroleum 293.55 [ 1.50% ]Britannia Industries 4893.7 [ -0.33% ]Cipla 1333.7 [ 1.59% ]Coal India 419 [ 0.55% ]Colgate Palm 1782 [ -1.72% ]Dabur India 385 [ -0.66% ]DLF 669.6 [ 0.68% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1220.75 [ 0.55% ]GAIL (India) 168.7 [ 0.96% ]Grasim Industries 2903.05 [ 0.91% ]HCL Technologies 1363.3 [ 2.58% ]HDFC Bank 728.55 [ 2.51% ]Hero MotoCorp 5200.5 [ 3.50% ]Hindustan Unilever 1894.2 [ -0.15% ]Hindalco Industries 894 [ 1.25% ]ICICI Bank 1395 [ 4.17% ]Indian Hotels Co. 740 [ 1.75% ]IndusInd Bank 885 [ 2.08% ]Infosys 1111 [ 2.03% ]ITC 264.75 [ 1.34% ]Jindal Steel 1030 [ 0.01% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 448.85 [ 2.22% ]L&T 3656 [ 0.55% ]Lupin 1959.2 [ 0.23% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2852 [ 1.89% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11424.7 [ 2.01% ]MTNL 23.7 [ 0.04% ]Nestle India 1280 [ -7.52% ]NIIT 85.22 [ 1.20% ]NMDC 70.92 [ -0.39% ]NTPC 314.1 [ 0.03% ]ONGC 224.9 [ -0.11% ]Punj. NationlBak 115.2 [ -2.62% ]Power Grid Corpn. 250 [ 0.10% ]Reliance Industries 1223.3 [ 4.03% ]SBI 961.5 [ 0.77% ]Vedanta 246.1 [ -1.87% ]Shipping Corpn. 283.2 [ -1.99% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760.6 [ 0.67% ]Tata Chemicals 626.65 [ -0.41% ]Tata Consumer 994.15 [ 0.72% ]Tata Motors Passenge 286.85 [ 1.22% ]Tata Steel 176.45 [ 1.23% ]Tata Power Co. 349.3 [ -0.89% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2354.45 [ 2.28% ]Tech Mahindra 1648.7 [ 4.61% ]UltraTech Cement 10865.1 [ 1.10% ]United Spirits 1386 [ -0.28% ]Wipro 173.7 [ 1.58% ]Zee Entertainment 72.75 [ -1.42% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

RATIO ANALYSIS

3M India Ltd.

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 15, 04:01
30600.55 -96.10 ( -0.31%)
Volume 261
Prev. Close 30696.65
Open Price 30659.95
Today's Low / High
30580.00
     
31099.95
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
28747.30
     
38300.00

NSE

Oct 15, 03:50
30635.00 +10.00 (+ 0.03%)
Volume 2825
Prev. Close 30625.00
Open Price 30510.00
Today's Low / High
30500.00
     
31155.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 30635.00 (1)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
28730.00
     
38030.00
ISIN No INE470A01017 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 34510.54 P/BV 17.24 Book Value ( ₹ ) 1,776.48
BSE Code 523395 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 38030/28730 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 66.07
NSE Code 3MINDIAEQ Book Closure 17/07/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 463.66 Div Yield (%) 1.65
ParticularsMar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21Mar 20
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)517.90400.37241.43144.14285.99
Diluted EPS (Rs.)517.90400.37241.43144.14285.99
Cash EPS (Rs.)564.89451.57290.36199.04338.66
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)1905.801489.091938.351695.791554.24
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)1905.801489.091938.351695.791554.24
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)3718.893514.722961.222312.302651.15
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)743.33596.88378.47252.30439.91
PBIT / Share (Rs.)696.34545.67329.55197.40387.24
PBT / Share (Rs.)693.48539.22326.24195.22383.99
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)517.90400.37241.43144.14285.99
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)517.90400.37241.43144.14285.99
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)19.9816.9812.7810.9116.59
PBIT Margin (%)18.7215.5211.128.5314.60
PBT Margin (%)18.6415.3411.018.4414.48
Net Profit Margin (%)13.9211.398.156.2310.78
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)13.9211.398.156.2310.78
Return on Networth / Equity (%)27.1726.8812.458.4918.40
Return on Capital Employeed (%)35.8335.4416.5311.3224.23
Return On Assets (%)17.9616.619.046.1213.58
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)1.411.261.040.911.16
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)2.522.173.203.103.27
Quick Ratio (X)2.021.552.562.442.50
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)2.802.962.862.162.50
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)19.30212.300.000.000.00
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)17.70188.230.000.000.00
Earning Retention Ratio (%)80.70-112.300.000.000.00
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)82.30-88.230.000.000.00
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)260.3392.48114.60115.82135.32
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)182.3863.0474.1067.1788.97
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)33848.6425120.8420825.7433001.6120527.25
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)8.086.346.2412.676.87
EV / EBITDA (X)40.4237.3648.85116.1141.42
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)8.406.556.6413.087.13
Retention Ratios (%)80.69-112.300.000.000.00
Price / BV (X)16.4015.4510.1517.8312.17
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)8.406.556.6413.087.13
EarningsYield0.010.010.010.000.01
ParticularsMar 24
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)517.90
Diluted EPS (Rs.)517.90
Cash EPS (Rs.)564.89
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)1905.80
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)1905.80
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)3718.89
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)743.33
PBIT / Share (Rs.)696.34
PBT / Share (Rs.)693.48
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)517.90
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)517.90
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)19.98
PBIT Margin (%)18.72
PBT Margin (%)18.64
Net Profit Margin (%)13.92
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)13.92
Return on Networth / Equity (%)27.17
Return on Capital Employeed (%)35.83
Return On Assets (%)17.96
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)1.41
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)2.52
Quick Ratio (X)2.02
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)2.80
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)19.30
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)17.70
Earning Retention Ratio (%)80.70
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)82.30
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)260.33
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)182.38
VALUATION RATIOS 
Enterprise Value (Cr.)33848.64
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)8.08
EV / EBITDA (X)40.42
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)8.40
Retention Ratios (%)80.69
Price / BV (X)16.40
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)8.40
EarningsYield0.01