Search Company
Steel Authority of India (SAIL) Ltd.
You can view Income Statement for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE114A01011 52Wk High (Rs.) 80 BV (Rs.) 100.50 FV (Rs.) 10.00
Bookclosure 06/02/2021 52Wk Low (Rs.) 20 EPS (Rs.) 5.13 P/E (X) 15.44
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 32,734.41 P/BV (X) 0.79 Div Yield (%) 0.00 Mkt Lot 1
Standalone Consolidated
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]61047.7766295.8358320.8249212.1343327.50
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies0.000.001403.905314.694823.29
Revenue From Operations [Net]61047.7766295.8356916.9243897.4438504.21
Other Operating Revenues612.78671.48641.54554.97547.67
Total Operating Revenues61660.5566967.3157558.4644452.4139051.88
      
Other Income985.22532.82484.45535.61594.67
Total Revenue62645.7767500.1358042.9144988.0239646.55
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed29212.8732290.9126678.8121125.7017155.23
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-5555.82-2716.621135.49120.63540.61
Employee Benefit Expenses8781.328830.348850.078947.839714.97
Finance Costs3486.763154.922822.752527.822300.45
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses3755.053384.723064.922679.952402.35
Other Expenses19023.1718828.5716276.2414220.2114540.44
Total Expenses58703.3563772.8458828.2849622.1446654.05
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax3942.423727.29-785.37-4634.12-7007.50
      
Exceptional Items-771.76-389.4026.43-216.740.00
Profit/Loss Before Tax3170.663337.89-758.94-4850.86-7007.50
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax224.140.000.000.000.00
Less: MAT Credit Entitlement214.750.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax1073.731154.23-312.96-2032.76-2909.55
Tax For Earlier Years66.004.8435.7315.14-76.51
Total Tax Expenses1149.121159.07-277.23-2017.62-2986.06
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items2021.542178.82-481.71-2833.24-4021.44
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations2021.542178.82-481.71-2833.24-4021.44
      
Profit/Loss For The Period2021.542178.82-481.71-2833.24-4021.44
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)4.895.27-1.17-6.86-9.74
Diluted EPS (Rs.)4.895.27-1.17-6.86-9.74
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend0.000.000.000.00103.26
Tax On Dividend0.000.000.000.0021.02
Equity Dividend Rate (%)0.005.000.000.000.00