Search Company
GAIL (India) Ltd.
You can view Income Statement for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE129A01019 52Wk High (Rs.) 183 BV (Rs.) 101.18 FV (Rs.) 10.00
Bookclosure 18/02/2020 52Wk Low (Rs.) 105 EPS (Rs.) 14.39 P/E (X) 7.26
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 47,488.16 P/BV (X) 1.03 Div Yield (%) 6.83 Mkt Lot 1
Standalone Consolidated
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]74807.9853690.0348788.7552088.9857291.97
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies0.46163.91734.14474.71722.52
Revenue From Operations [Net]74807.5253526.1248054.6151614.2756569.45
Other Operating Revenues318.78135.4694.24299.88172.53
Total Operating Revenues75126.3053661.5848148.8551914.1556741.98
      
Other Income1544.81987.001176.27857.70860.86
Total Revenue76671.1154648.5849325.1252771.8557602.84
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed4584.263712.423151.243335.164813.16
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade54662.3436758.5833199.6738447.9740348.33
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-382.45-34.1242.29411.55232.17
Employee Benefit Expenses1778.371301.461257.53996.06906.40
Finance Costs138.54275.11479.36640.04361.30
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses1550.221415.141396.781313.09974.26
Other Expenses4928.684289.314088.704455.185745.72
Total Expenses67259.9647717.9043615.5749599.0553381.34
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax9411.156930.685709.553172.804221.50
      
Exceptional Items-326.3327.69-298.730.0062.86
Profit/Loss Before Tax9084.826958.375410.823172.804284.36
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax2464.261654.101319.52685.77836.91
Less: MAT Credit Entitlement0.000.000.00595.78357.07
Deferred Tax620.51706.64573.38738.43787.35
Tax For Earlier Years-25.62-20.7815.0145.48-22.00
Total Tax Expenses3059.152339.961907.91873.901245.19
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items6025.674618.413502.912298.903039.17
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations6025.674618.413502.912298.903039.17
      
Profit/Loss For The Period6025.674618.413502.912298.903039.17
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)26.7220.4815.5318.1223.96
Diluted EPS (Rs.)26.7220.4815.5318.1223.96
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend1734.141750.501458.78697.66761.08
Tax On Dividend356.46352.53295.35142.03153.56
Equity Dividend Rate (%)71.3590.90112.0055.0060.00