Search Company
IndusInd Bank Ltd.
You can view Quarterly Results for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE095A01012 52Wk High (Rs.) 1597 BV (Rs.) 461.42 FV (Rs.) 10.00
Bookclosure 16/08/2019 52Wk Low (Rs.) 236 EPS (Rs.) 58.94 P/E (X) 14.55
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 64,877.53 P/BV (X) 1.86 Div Yield (%) 0.00 Mkt Lot 1
Standalone Consolidated
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsSep 20Jun 20Mar 20Dec 19Sep 19
Interest Earned     
Int. /Disc. on Adv/Bills5987.746066.006223.426082.325948.67
Income on Investment952.351001.521030.471106.411075.37
Int. on balances With RBI169.6420.8051.5129.7362.00
Others67.4873.4181.1766.0764.32
Total Interest Earned7177.217161.737386.577284.537150.36
Other Income1553.841519.191772.001789.401726.66
Total Income8731.058680.929158.579073.938877.02
      
EXPENDITURE     
Interest Expended3899.223852.544155.384210.514240.82
Employee Cost524.11551.63495.69550.10515.47
Other Expenses1477.191415.421671.331567.681520.79
Total Expenses5900.525819.596322.406328.296277.08
      
Operating Profit Before Provisions And Contingencies2830.532861.332836.172745.642599.94
Provisions And Contingencies1964.442258.882440.321043.45737.71
P/L Before Tax866.09602.45395.851702.191862.23
Tax219.05141.8194.01401.99478.86
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities647.04460.64301.841300.201383.37
Net Profit/Loss For the Period647.04460.64301.841300.201383.37
      
Equity Share Capital756.45693.57693.54693.07692.98
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)9.076.644.3518.7619.97
Diluted EPS (Rs.)9.076.644.3418.6919.89
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 9.076.644.3518.7619.97
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 9.076.644.3418.6919.89
      
NPA Ratios:     
Gross NPA4532.155098.955146.744578.434370.20
Net NPA1055.811703.371886.582173.292202.57
(%) of Gross NPA2.212.532.452.182.19
(%) of Net NPA0.520.860.911.051.12
Return on Assets %0.830.620.411.801.95
      
OPBPC Margin (%)39.4339.9538.3937.6936.36
PBT Margin (%)12.068.415.3523.3626.04
PAT Margin (%)9.016.434.0817.8419.34