Search Company
IndusInd Bank Ltd.
You can view Income Statement for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE095A01012 52Wk High (Rs.) 1597 BV (Rs.) 461.42 FV (Rs.) 10.00
Bookclosure 16/08/2019 52Wk Low (Rs.) 236 EPS (Rs.) 58.94 P/E (X) 15.19
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 67,740.72 P/BV (X) 1.94 Div Yield (%) 0.00 Mkt Lot 1
Standalone Consolidated
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
INCOME     
Interest / Discount on Advances / Bills24008.2518256.6813699.9111479.119244.56
Income from Investments4282.193677.343074.382466.891780.63
Interest on Balance with RBI and Other Inter-Bank funds192.02102.03321.48330.83408.50
Others300.37225.10184.99128.84146.97
Total Interest Earned28782.8322261.1517280.7514405.6711580.66
Other Income6951.315646.724750.104171.493296.95
Total Income35734.1427907.8722030.8518577.1614877.61
      
EXPENDITURE     
Interest Expended16724.0913414.979783.308343.077064.09
Payments to and Provisions for Employees2208.481853.511780.691521.021236.09
Depreciation277.97228.85211.64190.70156.52
Operating Expenses (excludes Employee Cost & Depreciation)5750.904322.323599.113071.362279.49
Total Operating Expenses8237.356404.685591.444783.083672.10
Provision Towards Income Tax1953.211972.761900.021681.331332.38
Provision Towards Deferred Tax-250.51-293.29-25.33-189.54-149.57
Other Provisions and Contingencies4652.103107.651175.431091.34672.16
Total Provisions and Contingencies6354.804787.123050.122583.131854.97
Total Expenditure31316.2324606.7718424.8615709.2712591.16
      
PROFIT     
Net Profit / Loss for The Year4417.913301.103605.992867.892286.45
      
Net Profit / Loss After EI & Prior Year Items4417.913301.103605.992867.892286.45
      
Profit / Loss Brought Forward11106.949311.497118.385013.453664.02
Transferred on Amalgamation443.330.000.000.000.00
Total Profit / Loss available for Appropriations15968.1812612.5910724.377881.355950.47
      
APPROPRIATIONS     
Transfer To / From Statutory Reserve1104.48825.27901.50716.97571.61
Transfer To / From Capital Reserve164.1339.537.6245.5413.21
Transfer To / From Investment Reserve163.25115.120.000.000.00
Transfer To / From Revenue and Other Reserves426.14-17.220.000.000.00
Dividend and Dividend Tax for The Previous Year626.520.0071.520.000.00
Equity Share Dividend0.00452.02432.240.46292.62
Tax On Dividend0.0090.920.000.0059.57
Balance Carried Over To Balance Sheet13483.6611106.949311.497118.385013.45
Total Appropriations15968.1812612.5910724.377881.355950.47
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)63.7554.9060.1948.0639.68
Diluted EPS (Rs.)63.5254.4659.5747.5639.26
      
DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Dividend Rate (%)0.0075.0075.0060.0045.00