Search Company
eClerx Services Ltd.
You can view Income Statement for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE738I01010 52Wk High (Rs.) 812 BV (Rs.) 374.04 FV (Rs.) 10.00
Bookclosure 29/09/2020 52Wk Low (Rs.) 320 EPS (Rs.) 59.90 P/E (X) 12.10
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 2,528.27 P/BV (X) 1.94 Div Yield (%) 0.14 Mkt Lot 1
Standalone Consolidated
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Net]1118.631107.271133.301162.021105.71
Other Operating Revenues1.5332.5510.720.000.00
Total Operating Revenues1120.171139.821144.021162.021105.71
      
Other Income54.0055.8343.8328.4836.65
Total Revenue1174.171195.641187.851190.501142.36
      
EXPENSES     
Operating And Direct Expenses19.9511.228.090.000.00
Employee Benefit Expenses484.49461.41437.12394.57380.62
Finance Costs17.660.000.000.000.00
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses44.5926.1629.6036.4137.40
Other Expenses375.31412.49372.87346.10307.88
Total Expenses942.01911.28847.67777.07725.90
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax232.16284.36340.18413.43416.46
      
Exceptional Items-48.840.0021.26-8.04-25.91
Profit/Loss Before Tax183.32284.36361.44405.39390.55
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax58.2181.3592.9684.5988.14
Deferred Tax1.28-6.26-7.28-11.124.76
Tax For Earlier Years0.26-0.34-2.370.780.00
Total Tax Expenses59.7574.7583.3274.2492.90
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items123.57209.61278.12331.15297.64
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations123.57209.61278.12331.15297.64
      
Profit/Loss For The Period123.57209.61278.12331.15297.64
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)33.0554.1969.8781.6873.21
Diluted EPS (Rs.)33.0554.1169.5480.7871.63
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend4.463.873.994.084.08
Tax On Dividend0.000.800.810.840.83
Equity Dividend Rate (%)10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00