Search Company
Infosys Ltd.
You can view Income Statement for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE009A01021 52Wk High (Rs.) 1021 BV (Rs.) 153.68 FV (Rs.) 5.00
Bookclosure 01/06/2020 52Wk Low (Rs.) 509 EPS (Rs.) 38.96 P/E (X) 25.72
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 426,856.93 P/BV (X) 6.52 Div Yield (%) 1.75 Mkt Lot 1
Standalone Consolidated
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue5.005.005.005.005.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Net]79047.0073107.0061941.0059289.0053983.00
Total Operating Revenues79047.0073107.0061941.0059289.0053983.00
      
Other Income2700.002852.004019.003062.003006.00
Total Revenue81747.0075959.0065960.0062351.0056989.00
      
EXPENSES     
Operating And Direct Expenses13791.0012633.009399.008592.005466.00
Employee Benefit Expenses42434.0038296.0032472.0030944.0028207.00
Finance Costs114.000.000.000.000.00
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses2144.001599.001408.001331.001115.00
Other Expenses2787.003504.002773.002546.004601.00
Total Expenses61270.0056032.0046052.0043413.0039389.00
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax20477.0019927.0019908.0018938.0017600.00
      
Profit/Loss Before Tax20477.0019927.0019908.0018938.0017600.00
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax5235.005189.004003.005068.004898.00
Deferred Tax-301.0036.00-250.0052.009.00
Total Tax Expenses4934.005225.003753.005120.004907.00
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items15543.0014702.0016155.0013818.0012693.00
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations15543.0014702.0016155.0013818.0012693.00
      
Profit/Loss For The Period15543.0014702.0016155.0013818.0012693.00
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)36.3433.6671.2860.1655.26
Diluted EPS (Rs.)36.3233.6471.2560.1555.26
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend9553.0013768.007500.006980.005570.00
Tax On Dividend0.000.000.000.001273.00
Equity Dividend Rate (%)350.00430.00870.00515.00485.00