Search Company
Tata Consumer Products Ltd.
You can view Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE192A01025 52Wk High (Rs.) 408 BV (Rs.) 79.87 FV (Rs.) 1.00
Bookclosure 04/06/2019 52Wk Low (Rs.) 195 EPS (Rs.) 4.43 P/E (X) 69.77
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 28,480.56 P/BV (X) 3.87 Div Yield (%) 0.81 Mkt Lot 1
Standalone Consolidated
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)6311.306311.306311.306311.306183.99
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital63.1163.1163.1163.1161.84
Total Share Capital63.1163.1163.1163.1161.84
      
Revaluation Reserves21.860.000.0021.8621.86
Reserves and Surplus4358.714150.243721.442810.932416.67
Total Reserves and Surplus4380.574150.243721.442832.792438.54
Total Shareholders Funds4443.684213.353784.552895.902500.38
Share Capital Suspense0.000.000.000.001.27
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings0.000.000.000.00325.00
Other Long Term Liabilities0.000.000.000.0072.54
Long Term Provisions115.25109.65119.91177.87114.02
Total Non-Current Liabilities115.25109.65119.91177.87511.56
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings4.5384.2532.2652.61152.50
Trade Payables239.42248.46244.33198.38143.88
Other Current Liabilities180.92189.16177.44544.95153.48
Short Term Provisions20.6547.3057.05195.21192.61
Total Current Liabilities445.52569.17511.08991.15642.47
      
Total Capital And Liabilities5004.454892.174415.544064.923655.68
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets223.84207.59197.76183.21168.91
Intangible Assets18.0619.2116.0316.0524.43
Capital Work-In-Progress10.5211.497.3810.1011.09
Intangible Assets Under Development6.731.164.120.000.18
Other Assets0.650.670.690.000.00
Fixed Assets259.80240.12225.98209.36204.61
Non-Current Investments2318.592284.282903.972264.342231.86
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]33.8699.0138.8639.4845.75
Long Term Loans And Advances16.7720.4424.73120.5071.79
Other Non-Current Assets167.28147.89185.2570.5070.50
Total Non-Current Assets2796.302791.743378.792704.182624.51
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments497.74536.9867.700.000.00
Inventories846.91744.40764.19889.71819.27
Trade Receivables181.92136.6699.62124.0993.62
Cash And Cash Equivalents472.95535.2720.78239.2021.01
Short Term Loans And Advances8.138.1011.97104.4793.36
OtherCurrentAssets200.50139.0272.493.273.91
Total Current Assets2208.152100.431036.751360.741031.17
      
Total Assets5004.454892.174415.544064.923655.68
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities49.0811.9712.2433.8696.59
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital33.1833.1833.1833.1833.18
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value1022.671276.932032.081389.031875.27
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value2103.332062.802062.582050.162009.16
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value497.74536.9867.700.000.00