Search Company
ITC Ltd.
You can view Halfyearly Results for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE154A01025 52Wk High (Rs.) 310 BV (Rs.) 46.49 FV (Rs.) 1.00
Bookclosure 27/05/2019 52Wk Low (Rs.) 135 EPS (Rs.) 10.24 P/E (X) 15.54
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 195,692.32 P/BV (X) 3.42 Div Yield (%) 3.61 Mkt Lot 1
Standalone Consolidated
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsSep 19Mar 19Sep 18Mar 18Sep 17
Net Sales/Income from operations23111.5122986.7821445.8920151.8120102.86
Other Operating Income262.78232.99329.99206.94165.93
Total Income From Operations23374.2923219.7721775.8820358.7520268.79
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials6506.716750.156434.826003.315752.90
Purchase of Traded Goods2558.552169.852130.471426.831549.71
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-443.68-3.90-176.24152.09889.76
Employees Cost1322.571389.161339.281206.291281.17
Depreciation754.56685.54626.16594.74550.63
Other Expenses4302.094017.093639.463521.723287.34
Total Expenses15000.8015007.8913993.9512904.9813311.51
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax8373.498211.887781.937453.776957.28
Other Income1274.501576.57907.971143.42970.98
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax9647.999788.458689.908597.197928.26
Interest28.5513.3520.8447.2639.39
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax9619.449775.108669.068549.937888.87
Exceptional Items0.000.000.00412.900.00
P/L Before Tax9619.449775.108669.068962.837888.87
Tax2422.403084.132895.712939.922688.53
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities7197.046690.975773.356022.915200.34
Net Profit/Loss For the Period7197.046690.975773.356022.915200.34
      
Equity Share Capital1228.651225.861224.191220.431218.36
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)5.875.464.734.944.28
Diluted EPS (Rs.)5.845.464.694.944.24
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 5.870.004.730.004.28
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 5.840.004.690.004.24
      
PBITOE Margin (%)35.8235.3635.7336.6134.32
PBTE Margin (%)41.1542.0939.8141.9938.92
PBT Margin (%)41.1542.0939.8144.0238.92
PAT Margin (%)30.7928.8126.5129.5825.65