Search Company
Emami Realty Ltd.
You can view Halfyearly Results for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE778K01012 52Wk High (Rs.) 80 BV (Rs.) 11.04 FV (Rs.) 2.00
Bookclosure 30/09/2020 52Wk Low (Rs.) 23 EPS (Rs.) 0.00 P/E (X) 0.00
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 164.98 P/BV (X) 5.35 Div Yield (%) 0.00 Mkt Lot 1
Standalone Consolidated
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsSep 20Mar 20Sep 19Mar 19Sep 18
Net Sales/Income from operations35.26288.00593.1458.884.87
Total Income From Operations35.26288.00593.1458.884.87
Purchase of Traded Goods0.064.850.686.810.30
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-22.94287.85402.74-123.63-165.56
Employees Cost5.538.609.788.467.99
Depreciation0.761.111.140.470.25
Other Expenses7.8759.9694.0191.6999.42
Total Expenses-8.71362.38508.34-16.18-57.59
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax43.96-74.3884.7975.0662.45
Other Income163.0493.2098.7164.8566.73
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax207.0018.82183.50139.90129.19
Interest174.14197.84172.60141.27125.80
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax32.87-179.0210.90-1.363.38
P/L Before Tax32.87-179.0210.90-1.363.38
Tax5.99-62.165.601.551.44
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities26.88-116.875.30-2.921.94
Net Profit/Loss For the Period26.88-116.875.30-2.921.94
      
Equity Share Capital5.595.595.595.595.59
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)9.62-41.831.90(1.04)0.70
Diluted EPS (Rs.)9.62(41.81)1.90(1.04)0.70
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 9.62-41.831.900.000.70
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 9.620.001.900.000.70
      
PBITOE Margin (%)124.69-25.8214.29127.481282.66
PBTE Margin (%)93.22-62.161.83-2.3169.49
PBT Margin (%)93.22-62.161.83-2.3169.49
PAT Margin (%)76.24-40.570.89-4.9539.89