Search Company
United Spirits Ltd.
You can view Ratios for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE854D01024 52Wk High (Rs.) 743 BV (Rs.) 42.53 FV (Rs.) 2.00
Bookclosure 21/08/2019 52Wk Low (Rs.) 511 EPS (Rs.) 9.64 P/E (X) 75.05
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 52,546.88 P/BV (X) 17.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00 Mkt Lot 1
Standalone Consolidated
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue2.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)9.0638.6511.698.39-134.62
Diluted EPS (Rs.)9.0638.6511.698.39-134.62
Cash EPS (Rs.)11.0547.9520.8015.39-127.07
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)43.10172.32133.37117.96133.63
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)43.10172.32133.37117.96133.63
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)123.61562.29588.27567.67553.88
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)19.0384.4874.4768.2844.47
PBIT / Share (Rs.)17.0475.1865.3761.2836.92
PBT / Share (Rs.)13.6557.8317.5221.71-132.68
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)9.0738.6611.698.39-134.63
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)15.3915.0212.6512.028.02
PBIT Margin (%)13.7813.3711.1110.796.66
PBT Margin (%)11.0310.282.973.82-23.95
Net Profit Margin (%)7.336.871.981.47-24.30
Return on Networth / Equity (%)21.0322.438.767.11-100.74
Return on Capital Employeed (%)31.3633.0233.4835.6615.06
Return On Assets (%)7.606.471.931.48-21.69
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.240.300.440.410.77
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.821.161.902.162.64
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)103.6794.2197.17100.6789.25
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)1.041.040.950.890.85
Quick Ratio (X)0.640.690.640.560.56
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)4.794.374.614.345.18
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)5.634.182.571.990.90
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)4.123.122.341.560.85
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)42689.5548193.5535212.0340004.8458091.73
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)4.755.904.124.857.22
EV / EBITDA (X)30.8839.2632.5440.3289.89
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)4.475.563.694.406.61
Price / BV (X)12.8318.1416.3021.1927.39
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)4.475.563.694.406.61
EarningsYield0.010.010.010.00-0.03