Search Company
United Spirits Ltd.
You can view Income Statement for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE854D01024 52Wk High (Rs.) 743 BV (Rs.) 42.53 FV (Rs.) 2.00
Bookclosure 21/08/2019 52Wk Low (Rs.) 511 EPS (Rs.) 9.64 P/E (X) 71.39
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 49,989.11 P/BV (X) 16.18 Div Yield (%) 0.00 Mkt Lot 1
Standalone Consolidated
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue2.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]28463.9026025.9025354.2023384.6020502.54
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies19531.7017899.0016851.2015196.0012550.90
Revenue From Operations [Net]8932.208126.908503.008188.607951.64
Other Operating Revenues48.4043.2044.6059.6097.69
Total Operating Revenues8980.608170.108547.608248.208049.33
      
Other Income95.20206.00111.10105.70159.98
Total Revenue9075.808376.108658.708353.908209.31
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed4225.004069.304634.204840.903578.23
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade289.20237.50205.80195.601211.03
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade80.70-17.7044.40-195.90-20.50
Employee Benefit Expenses675.30660.10667.40642.70618.50
Finance Costs220.00261.10369.00446.90592.97
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses144.50135.10132.30101.70109.74
Other Expenses2423.002199.402024.801878.502175.83
Total Expenses8057.707544.808077.907910.408265.78
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax1018.10831.30580.80443.50-56.47
      
Exceptional Items-26.709.00-326.20-128.00-1871.67
Profit/Loss Before Tax991.40840.30254.60315.50-1928.14
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax435.00240.1054.90174.4060.51
Less: MAT Credit Entitlement0.000.00-2.702.700.00
Deferred Tax-102.2038.5027.10-34.90-28.54
Tax For Earlier Years0.000.000.0056.80-3.64
Total Tax Expenses332.80278.6084.70193.6028.34
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items658.60561.70169.90121.90-1956.47
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations658.60561.70169.90121.90-1956.47
      
Profit/Loss For The Period658.60561.70169.90121.90-1956.47
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)9.0638.6511.698.39-134.62
Diluted EPS (Rs.)9.0638.6511.698.39-134.62