NAV HISTORY
You can view the history of all NAV. Search for the scheme to get more details.
Franklin India Smaller Companies Fund - Direct Plan
 
Search Scheme   
Fund : Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund
Category : Equity - Diversified
Type : Open Ended
NAV (05/12/2019) 52.9990
Returns (%) :
1 Month Ago : -0.76%
3 Months Ago : 5.44%
1 Year Ago : -3.04%
Choose Option :  
20192018201720162015
 
2019
Open :   56.27
Close :   53.00
Return(%) :   -5.81
Month NAV Return
Open (Rs.) Close (Rs.) Percentage
January56.269854.8306-2.55
February54.910453.5980-2.39
March54.399259.01138.47
April59.272457.6489-2.73
May57.553358.86482.27
June59.084356.9373-3.63
July57.123151.8233-9.27
August51.107850.4715-1.24
September49.895053.46577.15
October52.699053.56711.64
November53.728453.5103-0.40
December53.201852.9990-0.38