Search Company
Aster DM Healthcare Ltd.
You can view Ratios for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE914M01019 52Wk High (Rs.) 182 BV (Rs.) 58.01 FV (Rs.) 10.00
Bookclosure 24/01/2020 52Wk Low (Rs.) 78 EPS (Rs.) 5.54 P/E (X) 30.24
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 8,364.35 P/BV (X) 2.89 Div Yield (%) 0.00 Mkt Lot 1
Standalone Consolidated
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.210.96-1.871.01-3.89
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.210.96-1.871.01-3.89
Cash EPS (Rs.)3.002.23-0.552.83-3.02
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)51.1751.5857.9157.7423.27
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)51.1751.5857.9157.7423.27
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)15.2211.7710.499.414.69
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)3.752.480.51-0.410.33
PBIT / Share (Rs.)1.961.21-0.65-2.09-0.86
PBT / Share (Rs.)1.290.96-1.731.16-4.21
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)1.210.95-1.731.16-4.21
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)24.6021.064.87-4.367.09
PBIT Margin (%)12.8610.23-6.27-22.17-18.34
PBT Margin (%)8.498.15-16.4412.30-89.76
Net Profit Margin (%)7.978.08-16.4412.30-89.76
Return on Networth / Equity (%)2.371.84-2.972.00-18.09
Return on Capital Employeed (%)2.971.91-1.06-2.78-1.20
Return On Assets (%)1.701.42-2.641.44-5.61
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.010.010.010.230.41
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.050.040.030.270.42
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)21.4017.6116.0911.766.25
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)0.651.681.701.011.76
Quick Ratio (X)0.561.601.600.901.64
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)32.0238.5231.3018.3512.18
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)2.955.61-0.61-0.36-0.25
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)2.835.57-0.61-0.36-0.25
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)4874.747832.258393.940.000.00
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)6.4113.1715.840.000.00
EV / EBITDA (X)26.0562.52324.860.000.00
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)6.2713.1315.940.000.00
Price / BV (X)1.873.002.890.000.00
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)6.2713.1315.940.000.00
EarningsYield0.010.01-0.010.000.00