Search Company
Aster DM Healthcare Ltd.
You can view Quarterly Results for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE914M01019 52Wk High (Rs.) 182 BV (Rs.) 58.01 FV (Rs.) 10.00
Bookclosure 24/01/2020 52Wk Low (Rs.) 78 EPS (Rs.) 5.54 P/E (X) 30.24
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 8,364.35 P/BV (X) 2.89 Div Yield (%) 0.00 Mkt Lot 1
Standalone Consolidated
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsSep 20Jun 20Mar 20Dec 19Sep 19
Net Sales/Income from operations165.66130.61193.09197.68200.60
Total Income From Operations165.66130.61193.09197.68200.60
Purchase of Traded Goods44.6335.6650.7848.3951.53
Increase/Decrease in Stocks0.340.04-4.420.01-1.45
Employees Cost33.8133.0030.9433.6834.67
Depreciation22.8824.7022.2722.3822.69
Other Expenses78.9661.07100.0093.6591.82
Total Expenses180.62154.47199.57198.11199.26
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-14.96-23.86-6.48-0.431.34
Other Income4.574.7916.6493.801.94
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax-10.39-19.0710.1693.373.28
Interest9.128.449.837.897.62
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-19.51-27.510.3385.48-4.34
P/L Before Tax-19.51-27.510.3385.48-4.34
Tax-0.010.010.133.870.00
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-19.50-27.520.2081.61-4.34
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-19.50-27.520.2081.61-4.34
      
Equity Share Capital499.52499.52499.52505.23505.23
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-0.40-0.550.011.62-0.08
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-0.40-0.550.011.62-0.08
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) -0.40-0.550.011.62-0.08
Diluted EPS (Rs.) -0.40-0.550.011.62-0.08
      
PBITOE Margin (%)-9.03-18.26-3.35-0.210.66
PBTE Margin (%)-11.77-21.060.1743.24-2.16
PBT Margin (%)-11.77-21.060.1743.24-2.16
PAT Margin (%)-11.77-21.070.1041.28-2.16