Search Company
Bhartiya International Ltd.
You can view Income Statement for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE828A01016 52Wk High (Rs.) 257 BV (Rs.) 284.19 FV (Rs.) 10.00
Bookclosure 26/09/2019 52Wk Low (Rs.) 69 EPS (Rs.) 17.42 P/E (X) 7.06
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 150.14 P/BV (X) 0.43 Div Yield (%) 0.00 Mkt Lot 1
Standalone Consolidated
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]574.67576.93482.24423.23416.38
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies0.000.000.000.002.75
Revenue From Operations [Net]574.67576.93482.24423.23413.63
Other Operating Revenues0.0032.3736.0249.3235.90
Total Operating Revenues574.67609.30518.26472.55449.53
      
Other Income3.094.135.265.712.62
Total Revenue577.76613.42523.52478.26452.15
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed321.98340.91245.28200.89209.64
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade3.0813.7170.6387.6449.01
Operating And Direct Expenses0.00118.9097.8483.7690.61
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-8.51-14.15-20.41-9.80-14.19
Employee Benefit Expenses40.8337.6334.6133.1727.71
Finance Costs22.9628.7717.2313.4216.53
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses8.736.936.294.594.13
Other Expenses163.6955.8151.6545.2645.81
Total Expenses552.76588.51503.11458.93429.24
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax25.0024.9220.4119.3322.91
      
Profit/Loss Before Tax25.0024.9220.4119.3322.91
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax3.495.427.077.287.73
Deferred Tax0.003.240.21-0.420.40
Total Tax Expenses3.498.667.286.858.14
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items21.5116.2513.1312.4814.77
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations21.5116.2513.1312.4814.77
      
Profit/Loss For The Period21.5116.2513.1312.4814.77
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)17.6313.2810.8710.6512.96
Diluted EPS (Rs.)17.5713.1810.7610.5812.84
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend0.001.781.741.691.41
Tax On Dividend0.000.000.000.000.29
Equity Dividend Rate (%)0.0012.0012.0012.0012.00