Search Company
Bharti Airtel Ltd.
You can view Income Statement for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE397D01024 52Wk High (Rs.) 612 BV (Rs.) 141.41 FV (Rs.) 5.00
Bookclosure 07/08/2020 52Wk Low (Rs.) 362 EPS (Rs.) 0.00 P/E (X) 0.00
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 252,728.69 P/BV (X) 3.28 Div Yield (%) 0.43 Mkt Lot 1
Standalone Consolidated
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue5.005.005.005.005.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Net]54317.1049606.0053663.0062276.3060300.30
Total Operating Revenues54317.1049606.0053663.0062276.3060300.30
      
Other Income2242.502632.70235.60184.30172.90
Total Revenue56559.6052238.7053898.6062460.6060473.20
      
EXPENSES     
Operating And Direct Expenses27958.3029321.4027408.6029528.1028776.00
Employee Benefit Expenses1520.201471.001720.901738.501864.80
Finance Costs11463.107847.705069.002912.501974.50
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses20392.1015120.2013048.6012203.409575.30
Other Expenses4705.006527.206728.607316.807348.30
Total Expenses66038.7060287.5053975.7053699.3049538.90
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax-9479.10-8048.80-77.108761.3010934.30
      
Exceptional Items-41541.802804.90-604.10-17270.80-679.90
Profit/Loss Before Tax-51020.90-5243.90-681.20-8509.5010254.40
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax0.001.50-220.40-4.502055.80
Deferred Tax-14932.70-3376.20-540.001420.60418.30
Total Tax Expenses-14932.70-3374.70-760.401416.102474.10
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items-36088.20-1869.2079.20-9925.607780.30
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations-36088.20-1869.2079.20-9925.607780.30
      
Profit/Loss For The Period-36088.20-1869.2079.20-9925.607780.30
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-71.08-4.360.20-24.8419.46
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-71.08-4.360.20-24.8419.46
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend0.001998.80999.30399.70887.20
Tax On Dividend0.000.00535.70145.900.00
Equity Dividend Rate (%)40.0050.00106.8020.0027.20