Search Company
Bharti Airtel Ltd.
You can view Income Statement for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE397D01024 52Wk High (Rs.) 612 BV (Rs.) 141.41 FV (Rs.) 5.00
Bookclosure 24/04/2019 52Wk Low (Rs.) 321 EPS (Rs.) 0.00 P/E (X) 0.00
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 313,530.88 P/BV (X) 4.06 Div Yield (%) 0.35 Mkt Lot 1
Standalone Consolidated
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue5.005.005.005.005.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Net]54317.1049608.0053663.0062276.3060300.30
Total Operating Revenues54317.1049608.0053663.0062276.3060300.30
      
Other Income313.20250.70235.60184.30172.90
Total Revenue54630.3049858.7053898.6062460.6060473.20
      
EXPENSES     
Operating And Direct Expenses0.0029245.1027408.6029528.1028776.00
Employee Benefit Expenses1520.201471.001720.901738.501864.80
Finance Costs9533.805473.305069.002912.501974.50
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses20392.1015087.6013048.6012203.409575.30
Other Expenses32663.306590.306728.607316.807348.30
Total Expenses64109.4057867.3053975.7053699.3049538.90
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax-9479.10-8008.60-77.108761.3010934.30
      
Exceptional Items-41541.802804.90-604.10-17270.80-679.90
Profit/Loss Before Tax-51020.90-5203.70-681.20-8509.5010254.40
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax-14932.701.50-220.40-4.502055.80
Deferred Tax0.00-3376.20-540.001420.60418.30
Total Tax Expenses-14932.70-3374.70-760.401416.102474.10
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items-36088.20-1829.0079.20-9925.607780.30
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations-36088.20-1829.0079.20-9925.607780.30
      
Profit/Loss For The Period-36088.20-1829.0079.20-9925.607780.30
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-71.08-4.580.20-24.8419.46
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-71.08-4.580.20-24.8419.46
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend0.00999.30999.30399.70887.20
Tax On Dividend0.00999.50535.70145.900.00
Equity Dividend Rate (%)40.0050.00106.8020.0027.20