Search Company
Bharti Airtel Ltd.
You can view Income Statement for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE397D01024 52Wk High (Rs.) 569 BV (Rs.) 173.47 FV (Rs.) 5.00
Bookclosure 24/04/2019 52Wk Low (Rs.) 284 EPS (Rs.) 0.75 P/E (X) 697.53
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 285,598.43 P/BV (X) 3.02 Div Yield (%) 0.48 Mkt Lot 1
Standalone Consolidated
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue5.005.005.005.005.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Net]49608.0053663.0062276.3060300.3055496.40
Total Operating Revenues49608.0053663.0062276.3060300.3055496.40
      
Other Income250.70235.60184.30172.905193.00
Total Revenue49858.7053898.6062460.6060473.2060689.40
      
EXPENSES     
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade0.000.000.000.0071.40
Operating And Direct Expenses29245.1027408.6029528.1028776.0014602.50
Employee Benefit Expenses1471.001720.901738.501864.801691.50
Finance Costs5473.305069.002912.501974.501409.10
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses15087.6013048.6012203.409575.307559.70
Other Expenses6590.306728.607316.807348.3019699.90
Total Expenses57867.3053975.7053699.3049538.9045034.10
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax-8008.60-77.108761.3010934.3015655.30
      
Exceptional Items2804.90-604.10-17270.80-679.900.00
Profit/Loss Before Tax-5203.70-681.20-8509.5010254.4015655.30
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax1.50-220.40-4.502055.803109.20
Less: MAT Credit Entitlement0.000.000.000.00779.00
Deferred Tax-3376.20-540.001420.60418.30124.60
Total Tax Expenses-3374.70-760.401416.102474.102454.80
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items-1829.0079.20-9925.607780.3013200.50
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations-1829.0079.20-9925.607780.3013200.50
      
Profit/Loss For The Period-1829.0079.20-9925.607780.3013200.50
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-4.580.20-24.8419.4633.02
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-4.580.20-24.8419.4633.02
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend999.30999.30399.70887.201539.00
Tax On Dividend999.50535.70145.900.0058.60
Equity Dividend Rate (%)50.00106.8020.0027.2077.00