Search Company
NMDC Ltd.
You can view Quarterly Results for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE584A01023 52Wk High (Rs.) 140 BV (Rs.) 90.38 FV (Rs.) 1.00
Bookclosure 23/11/2020 52Wk Low (Rs.) 62 EPS (Rs.) 11.67 P/E (X) 8.50
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 30,388.86 P/BV (X) 1.10 Div Yield (%) 5.33 Mkt Lot 1
Standalone Consolidated
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsSep 20Jun 20Mar 20Dec 19Sep 19
Net Sales/Income from operations2229.891937.503187.343006.382241.76
Total Income From Operations2229.891937.503187.343006.382241.76
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials4.365.245.005.8817.65
Increase/Decrease in Stocks47.24-56.62-40.95-50.7749.96
Employees Cost267.19253.65289.87258.73245.10
Depreciation53.4057.2867.4764.5897.56
Admin. And Selling Expenses124.94119.73203.18194.190.00
Other Expenses756.00860.611238.301006.93868.86
Total Expenses1253.131239.891762.871479.541279.13
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax976.76697.611424.471526.84962.63
Other Income88.3671.71133.25130.18127.54
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax1065.12769.321557.721657.021090.17
Interest1.729.32-21.339.769.72
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax1063.40760.001579.051647.261080.45
Exceptional Items0.000.00-96.440.000.00
P/L Before Tax1063.40760.001482.611647.261080.45
Tax289.20226.671131.07270.69377.07
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities774.20533.33351.541376.57703.38
Extra Ordinary Item-0.54-0.43-0.33-0.21-0.11
Net Profit/Loss For the Period773.66532.90351.211376.36703.27
      
Equity Share Capital306.19306.19306.19306.19306.19
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)2.531.741.154.502.30
Diluted EPS (Rs.)2.531.741.154.502.30
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 2.531.741.154.502.30
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 2.531.741.154.502.30
      
PBITOE Margin (%)43.8036.0044.6950.7842.94
PBTE Margin (%)47.6839.2249.5454.7948.19
PBT Margin (%)47.6839.2246.5154.7948.19
PAT Margin (%)34.6927.5011.0145.7831.37