Search Company
NMDC Ltd.
You can view Annual Results for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE584A01023 52Wk High (Rs.) 140 BV (Rs.) 94.38 FV (Rs.) 1.00
Bookclosure 23/11/2020 52Wk Low (Rs.) 62 EPS (Rs.) 12.19 P/E (X) 9.18
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 32,793.48 P/BV (X) 1.19 Div Yield (%) 4.73 Mkt Lot 1
Standalone Consolidated
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16
Net Sales/Income from operations11699.2212152.6711614.908826.266452.55
Other Operating Income0.000.000.000.381.78
Total Income From Operations11699.2212152.6711614.908826.646454.33
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials36.4852.0017.335.379.73
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-53.83-79.22-38.4898.8763.12
Employees Cost1046.831036.751046.42885.58646.18
Depreciation294.38278.89256.04196.18216.60
Admin. And Selling Expenses702.43368.18639.680.000.00
Other Expenses3956.923844.994141.184235.772985.56
Total Expenses5983.215501.596062.175421.773921.19
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax5716.016651.085552.733404.872533.14
Other Income513.79588.30519.73908.811809.25
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax6229.807239.386072.464313.684342.39
Interest9.8840.3237.1020.7665.59
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax6219.927199.066035.364292.924276.80
Exceptional Items-96.440.00144.300.00-184.78
P/L Before Tax6123.487199.066179.664292.924092.02
Tax2512.572556.532373.341703.781379.80
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities3610.914642.533806.322589.142712.22
Extra Ordinary Item-0.79-0.42-0.440.000.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period3610.124642.113805.882589.142712.22
      
Equity Share Capital306.19306.19316.39316.39396.47
Reserves And Surplus27227.7625645.3424037.4422202.5529714.57
Equity Dividend Rate529.00552.00430.00515.001100.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)11.7914.7012.037.226.84
Diluted EPS (Rs.)11.7914.7012.037.226.84
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 11.7914.7012.037.226.84
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 11.7914.7012.037.226.84
      
PBITOE Margin (%)48.8554.7247.8038.5739.24
PBTE Margin (%)53.1659.2351.9648.6366.26
PBT Margin (%)52.3459.2353.2048.6363.39
PAT Margin (%)30.8538.1932.7629.3342.02