Search Company
HDFC Bank Ltd.
You can view Quarterly Results for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE040A01034 52Wk High (Rs.) 1306 BV (Rs.) 320.70 FV (Rs.) 1.00
Bookclosure 20/09/2019 52Wk Low (Rs.) 739 EPS (Rs.) 49.56 P/E (X) 21.00
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 572,304.62 P/BV (X) 3.25 Div Yield (%) 0.24 Mkt Lot 1
Standalone Consolidated
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsDec 19Sep 19Jun 19Jun 20Mar 20
Interest Earned     
Int. /Disc. on Adv/Bills23424.6322513.9821804.6924037.3724044.58
Income on Investment5203.145091.695247.795597.645090.70
Int. on balances With RBI608.29416.42175.20626.48629.02
Others133.66144.19163.91116.48120.76
Total Interest Earned29369.7228166.2827391.5930377.9729885.06
Other Income6669.285588.724970.254075.316032.57
Total Income36039.0033755.0032361.8434453.2835917.63
      
EXPENDITURE     
Interest Expended15196.8214651.2414097.3414712.5514681.00
Employee Cost2454.962355.072217.382513.442498.26
Other Expenses5441.815050.614899.884398.025779.55
Total Expenses23093.5922056.9221214.6021624.0122958.81
      
Operating Profit Before Provisions And Contingencies12945.4111698.0811147.2412829.2712958.82
Provisions And Contingencies3043.562700.682613.663891.523784.49
P/L Before Tax9901.858997.408533.588937.759174.33
Tax2485.372652.412965.422279.132246.64
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities7416.486344.995568.166658.626927.69
Net Profit/Loss For the Period7416.486344.995568.166658.626927.69
      
Equity Share Capital547.70547.08546.56549.03548.33
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)13.5011.5020.4012.1012.60
Diluted EPS (Rs.)13.4011.5020.2012.1012.60
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 13.5011.5020.4012.1012.60
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 13.4011.5020.2012.1012.60
      
NPA Ratios:     
Gross NPA13427.2512508.1511768.9513773.4612649.97
Net NPA4468.353790.953567.183279.963542.36
(%) of Gross NPA1.421.381.401.361.26
(%) of Net NPA0.480.420.430.330.36
Return on Assets %0.550.500.460.440.49
      
OPBPC Margin (%)44.0741.5340.6942.2343.36
PBT Margin (%)33.7131.9431.1529.4230.69
PAT Margin (%)25.2522.5220.3221.9123.18