Search Company
DLF Ltd.
You can view Income Statement for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE271C01023 52Wk High (Rs.) 267 BV (Rs.) 139.16 FV (Rs.) 2.00
Bookclosure 16/09/2020 52Wk Low (Rs.) 115 EPS (Rs.) 0.00 P/E (X) 0.00
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 48,293.33 P/BV (X) 1.40 Div Yield (%) 1.03 Mkt Lot 1
Standalone Consolidated
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue2.002.002.002.002.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Net]2225.083090.002854.323512.333530.70
Other Operating Revenues144.87205.39201.59190.6291.26
Total Operating Revenues2369.953295.393055.903702.953621.96
      
Other Income2493.62413.38747.89702.311187.10
Total Revenue4863.573708.773803.794405.264809.06
      
EXPENSES     
Operating And Direct Expenses1217.851595.521487.431645.491614.87
Employee Benefit Expenses206.14197.71143.88107.7489.99
Finance Costs590.31739.941023.491236.151384.82
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses96.39124.86131.8298.9674.82
Other Expenses472.95285.09351.06394.23407.77
Total Expenses2583.632943.133137.683482.563572.27
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax2279.94765.64666.11922.701236.79
      
Exceptional Items1186.170.00-120.66-42.25513.49
Profit/Loss Before Tax3466.11765.64545.46880.451750.28
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax0.000.000.00-2.77147.23
Less: MAT Credit Entitlement0.000.000.000.0062.75
Deferred Tax1201.7978.06191.44286.66169.19
Tax For Earlier Years0.000.00-11.180.000.00
Total Tax Expenses1201.7978.06180.25283.89253.66
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items2264.32687.58365.20596.561496.62
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations2264.32687.58365.20596.561496.62
      
Profit/Loss For The Period2264.32687.58365.20596.561496.62
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)9.343.852.053.348.39
Diluted EPS (Rs.)9.243.131.933.348.39
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend792.10142.75570.900.00713.33
Tax On Dividend19.6229.3472.840.000.00
Equity Dividend Rate (%)100.00100.00100.00100.00100.00