Search Company
Accelya Solutions India Ltd.
You can view Income Statement for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE793A01012 52Wk High (Rs.) 1245 BV (Rs.) 132.36 FV (Rs.) 10.00
Bookclosure 06/02/2020 52Wk Low (Rs.) 701 EPS (Rs.) 71.27 P/E (X) 12.95
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 1,377.32 P/BV (X) 6.97 Div Yield (%) 3.47 Mkt Lot 1
Standalone Consolidated
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsJun 19Jun 18Jun 17Jun 16Jun 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Net]375.80343.92332.33309.55272.05
Other Operating Revenues2.670.010.080.170.23
Total Operating Revenues378.48343.93332.40309.72272.28
      
Other Income16.8016.4021.719.8914.86
Total Revenue395.27360.34354.12319.61287.14
      
EXPENSES     
Employee Benefit Expenses131.92128.74130.63130.71118.83
Finance Costs0.000.000.000.600.43
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses16.6814.3314.3413.2813.29
Other Expenses90.6676.4563.9352.9754.20
Less: Amounts Transfer To Capital Accounts0.000.000.001.231.86
Total Expenses239.26219.52208.90196.34184.89
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax156.01140.82145.21123.27102.25
      
Exceptional Items0.000.000.000.009.22
Profit/Loss Before Tax156.01140.82145.21123.27111.47
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax52.2751.7048.0342.8633.32
Deferred Tax-0.11-5.111.97-0.282.44
Tax For Earlier Years0.00-0.490.470.000.00
Total Tax Expenses52.1646.1050.4742.5835.76
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items103.8594.7294.7580.6975.72
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations103.8594.7294.7580.6975.72
      
Profit/Loss For The Period103.8594.7294.7580.6975.72
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)69.5763.4663.4854.0650.73
Diluted EPS (Rs.)69.5763.4663.4854.0650.73
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend73.1480.6061.2067.1753.73
Tax On Dividend13.2213.8111.8413.129.24
Equity Dividend Rate (%)320.00460.00510.00450.00360.00