Search Company
Tata Consumer Products Ltd.
You can view Income Statement for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE192A01025 52Wk High (Rs.) 408 BV (Rs.) 116.17 FV (Rs.) 1.00
Bookclosure 04/06/2019 52Wk Low (Rs.) 190 EPS (Rs.) 6.47 P/E (X) 53.52
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 21,846.56 P/BV (X) 2.98 Div Yield (%) 0.72 Mkt Lot 1
Standalone Consolidated
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]3331.713131.682987.392991.312797.95
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies0.000.000.006.820.24
Revenue From Operations [Net]3331.713131.682987.392984.492797.71
Other Operating Revenues97.9585.6476.5099.4386.81
Total Operating Revenues3429.663217.323063.893083.922884.52
      
Other Income182.51147.5896.34106.57155.16
Total Revenue3612.173364.903160.233190.493039.68
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed2055.971871.551867.721888.961872.87
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade23.6533.0023.0311.931.53
Operating And Direct Expenses75.8169.4572.610.000.00
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade0.16-1.67-1.79-3.95-27.99
Employee Benefit Expenses216.85208.13187.82186.88161.92
Finance Costs13.1813.6549.1029.6134.19
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses31.6827.2023.7022.7919.94
Other Expenses618.95535.48551.85657.87559.25
Total Expenses3036.252756.792774.042794.092621.71
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax575.92608.11386.19396.40417.97
      
Exceptional Items0.00115.360.00264.57-68.92
Profit/Loss Before Tax575.92723.47386.19660.97349.05
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax160.57188.91110.24130.0355.91
Less: MAT Credit Entitlement0.000.000.0039.000.00
Deferred Tax4.420.24-0.056.274.14
Total Tax Expenses164.99189.15110.1997.3060.05
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items410.93534.32276.00563.67289.00
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations410.93534.32276.00563.67289.00
      
Profit/Loss For The Period410.93534.32276.00563.67289.00
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)6.518.474.378.934.58
Diluted EPS (Rs.)6.518.474.378.934.58
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend157.78157.77168.31142.00142.00
Tax On Dividend24.6711.880.0022.3619.77
Equity Dividend Rate (%)250.00250.00235.00225.00225.00