Search Company
ITC Ltd.
You can view Quarterly Results for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE154A01025 52Wk High (Rs.) 310 BV (Rs.) 46.49 FV (Rs.) 1.00
Bookclosure 27/05/2019 52Wk Low (Rs.) 196 EPS (Rs.) 10.24 P/E (X) 19.39
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 244,123.71 P/BV (X) 4.27 Div Yield (%) 2.90 Mkt Lot 1
Standalone Consolidated
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsDec 19Sep 19Jun 19Mar 19Dec 18
Net Sales/Income from operations12013.0111750.1611361.3511850.2311136.55
Other Operating Income0.00121.31141.47141.8891.11
Total Income From Operations12013.0111871.4711502.8211992.1111227.66
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials3360.823408.423098.293335.333414.82
Purchase of Traded Goods743.90742.321816.231331.28838.57
Increase/Decrease in Stocks441.77330.98-774.66-51.0247.12
Employees Cost669.11632.26690.31759.99629.17
Depreciation416.21395.67358.89350.18335.36
Other Expenses2184.742195.122106.972044.881972.21
Total Expenses7816.557704.777296.037770.647237.25
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax4196.464166.704206.794221.473990.41
Other Income983.62654.33620.17740.18836.39
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax5180.084821.034826.964961.654826.80
Interest12.4413.3315.227.745.61
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax5167.644807.704811.744953.914821.19
Exceptional Items-132.110.000.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax5035.534807.704811.744953.914821.19
Tax893.60784.601637.801472.011612.12
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities4141.934023.103173.943481.903209.07
Net Profit/Loss For the Period4141.934023.103173.943481.903209.07
      
Equity Share Capital1229.111228.651225.861225.861224.69
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)3.373.282.592.842.62
Diluted EPS (Rs.)3.363.272.572.832.60
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 3.373.282.592.842.62
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 3.363.272.572.832.60
      
PBITOE Margin (%)34.9335.0936.5735.2035.54
PBTE Margin (%)43.0140.4941.8341.3042.94
PBT Margin (%)41.9140.4941.8341.3042.94
PAT Margin (%)34.4733.8827.5929.0328.58