Search Company
Emami Realty Ltd.
You can view Annual Results for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE778K01012 52Wk High (Rs.) 80 BV (Rs.) 11.04 FV (Rs.) 2.00
Bookclosure 30/09/2020 52Wk Low (Rs.) 23 EPS (Rs.) 0.00 P/E (X) 0.00
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 173.64 P/BV (X) 5.63 Div Yield (%) 0.00 Mkt Lot 1
Standalone Consolidated
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16
Net Sales/Income from operations881.1363.751.470.000.00
Other Operating Income0.000.000.000.930.00
Total Income From Operations881.1363.751.470.930.00
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials0.000.000.0019.560.00
Purchase of Traded Goods5.537.1161.020.000.00
Increase/Decrease in Stocks690.59-289.18-322.36-207.550.00
Employees Cost18.3816.4614.8215.450.57
Depreciation2.260.730.430.350.00
Other Expenses153.97191.12149.90112.020.38
Total Expenses870.72-73.77-96.19-60.160.95
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax10.41137.5197.6561.10-0.95
Other Income191.91131.58118.83117.420.93
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax202.32269.09216.49178.52-0.01
Interest370.44267.07213.72159.631.71
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-168.122.022.7618.89-1.72
P/L Before Tax-168.122.022.7618.89-1.72
Tax-56.551.29-1.023.430.03
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-111.570.733.7915.45-1.75
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-111.570.733.7915.45-1.75
      
Equity Share Capital5.595.595.594.864.86
Reserves And Surplus43.53147.15143.9220.705.76
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-39.930.261.366.36-0.72
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-39.930.261.366.36-0.72
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) -39.930.261.366.36-0.72
Diluted EPS (Rs.) -39.930.261.366.36-0.72
      
PBITOE Margin (%)1.18215.716655.376537.40N.A
PBTE Margin (%)-19.073.17188.422020.66N.A
PBT Margin (%)-19.073.17188.422020.66N.A
PAT Margin (%)-12.661.14258.191653.44N.A