Search Company
Asian Paints Ltd.
You can view Quarterly Results for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE021A01026 52Wk High (Rs.) 2070 BV (Rs.) 105.61 FV (Rs.) 1.00
Bookclosure 05/08/2020 52Wk Low (Rs.) 1431 EPS (Rs.) 28.20 P/E (X) 68.70
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 185,844.57 P/BV (X) 18.35 Div Yield (%) 0.62 Mkt Lot 1
Standalone Consolidated
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsJun 20Mar 20Dec 19Sep 19Jun 19
Net Sales/Income from operations2446.563879.014656.884278.044380.16
Total Income From Operations2446.563879.014656.884278.044380.16
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials1099.582015.731871.872350.462194.45
Purchase of Traded Goods169.28332.71350.98322.89277.30
Increase/Decrease in Stocks43.96-292.43387.00-251.03-53.75
Employees Cost271.88237.17247.50253.23247.53
Depreciation166.91172.15173.72174.31169.79
Other Expenses394.87810.00681.62729.04624.78
Total Expenses2146.483275.333712.693578.903460.10
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax300.08603.68944.19699.14920.06
Other Income51.8365.1292.78114.1485.50
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax351.91668.801036.97813.281005.56
Interest14.9419.3419.5520.2419.25
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax336.97649.461017.42793.04986.31
Exceptional Items0.00-33.200.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax336.97616.261017.42793.04986.31
Tax85.09164.17258.532.52333.86
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities251.88452.09758.89790.52652.45
Net Profit/Loss For the Period251.88452.09758.89790.52652.45
      
Equity Share Capital95.9295.9295.9295.9295.92
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)2.634.717.918.246.80
Diluted EPS (Rs.)2.634.717.918.246.80
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 2.634.717.918.246.80
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 2.634.717.918.246.80
      
PBITOE Margin (%)12.2615.5620.2716.3421.00
PBTE Margin (%)13.7716.7421.8418.5322.51
PBT Margin (%)13.7715.8821.8418.5322.51
PAT Margin (%)10.2911.6516.2918.4714.89