Search Company
Asian Paints Ltd.
You can view Annual Results for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE021A01026 52Wk High (Rs.) 1917 BV (Rs.) 99.25 FV (Rs.) 1.00
Bookclosure 04/03/2020 52Wk Low (Rs.) 1291 EPS (Rs.) 22.51 P/E (X) 70.84
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 152,987.25 P/BV (X) 16.07 Div Yield (%) 0.66 Mkt Lot 1
Standalone Consolidated
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Net Sales/Income from operations16391.7814167.8612647.1111830.3311485.67
Other Operating Income0.000.000.000.00163.16
Total Income From Operations16391.7814167.8612647.1111830.3311648.83
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials8647.827100.166737.455865.946191.72
Purchase of Traded Goods1010.66742.57646.53524.42380.56
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-247.86154.12-515.58194.51-132.43
Employees Cost902.79791.08742.83666.83606.94
Depreciation382.18311.11295.43234.51223.11
Other Expenses2770.422459.432364.442101.702591.52
Total Expenses13466.0111558.4710271.109587.919861.42
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax2925.772609.392376.012242.421787.41
Other Income278.81277.50300.90249.43186.82
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax3204.582886.892676.912491.851974.23
Interest30.0121.0618.8623.4027.13
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax3174.572865.832658.052468.451947.10
Exceptional Items0.000.000.00-65.35-13.53
P/L Before Tax3174.572865.832658.052403.101933.57
Tax1039.81971.03854.95780.29606.17
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities2134.761894.801803.101622.811327.40
Net Profit/Loss For the Period2134.761894.801803.101622.811327.40
      
Equity Share Capital95.9295.9295.9295.9295.92
Reserves And Surplus8791.647702.246998.834867.244134.34
Equity Dividend Rate1050.00870.001030.00750.00610.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)22.2619.7518.8016.9213.84
Diluted EPS (Rs.)22.2619.7518.8016.9213.84
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 22.2619.7518.8016.9213.84
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 22.2619.7518.8016.9213.84
      
PBITOE Margin (%)17.8418.4118.7818.9515.34
PBTE Margin (%)19.3620.2221.0120.8616.71
PBT Margin (%)19.3620.2221.0120.3116.59
PAT Margin (%)13.0213.3714.2513.7111.39