Search Company
Nestle India Ltd.
You can view Ratios for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE239A01016 52Wk High (Rs.) 18370 BV (Rs.) 200.41 FV (Rs.) 10.00
Bookclosure 19/06/2020 52Wk Low (Rs.) 11265 EPS (Rs.) 203.97 P/E (X) 82.53
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 162,297.54 P/BV (X) 83.99 Div Yield (%) 2.03 Mkt Lot 1
Standalone
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsDec 19Dec 18Dec 17Dec 16Dec 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)204.28166.67127.0796.1058.42
Diluted EPS (Rs.)204.28166.67127.0796.1058.42
Cash EPS (Rs.)237.08201.47162.56132.7794.43
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)200.40381.01354.76312.56292.25
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)200.40381.01354.76312.56292.25
Dividend / Share (Rs.)342.00115.0086.0063.0048.50
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)1282.811171.151038.12956.63847.88
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)322.67298.34235.79192.99172.68
PBIT / Share (Rs.)289.86263.52200.29156.32136.67
PBT / Share (Rs.)277.43251.91190.76149.5184.38
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)204.27166.66127.0796.0958.42
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)25.1525.4722.7120.1720.36
PBIT Margin (%)22.5922.5019.2916.3416.11
PBT Margin (%)21.6221.5018.3715.629.95
Net Profit Margin (%)15.9214.2312.2410.046.88
Return on Networth / Equity (%)101.9243.7435.8130.7419.98
Return on Capital Employeed (%)56.9140.7632.9029.1328.61
Return On Assets (%)27.9019.8616.6413.619.26
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.020.010.010.010.01
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.020.010.010.010.01
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)175.24139.61135.95135.52134.45
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)1.782.552.642.011.68
Quick Ratio (X)1.182.032.031.431.12
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)9.6411.7011.099.789.96
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)149.7967.8067.6765.5583.01
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)129.0656.0852.9047.4451.35
Earning Retention Ratio (%)-49.7932.2032.3334.4516.99
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)-29.0643.9247.1052.5648.65
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)23.3222.7021.01429.40400.53
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)17.4415.3514.33282.68324.44
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)141349.79105521.1874219.2157292.4855674.15
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)11.439.347.416.216.81
EV / EBITDA (X)45.4336.6832.6530.7933.44
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)11.539.487.566.306.87
Retention Ratios (%)-49.7932.1932.3234.4416.98
Price / BV (X)73.8029.1522.1119.2919.93
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)11.539.487.566.306.87
EarningsYield0.010.010.010.010.01